11442 Norton Chino, CA $ 690,000
11442 Norton
$ 690,000
Share Save

11442 Norton

Chino, CA, 91710
$ 690,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,381

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,248

Listed by Beechwood Realty
11442 Norton, Chino, CA 91710 - Image 1
11442 Norton, Chino, CA 91710 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Chino, CA

for $690,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,381 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.2066.

Discover the potential of 11442 Norton Ave in Chino. This home offers a spacious layout, generous natural light, and a great lot in a desirable neighborhood. While the property needs some TLC, it provides an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to customize a home to their taste. With nearby parks, schools, shopping, and commuter access, this is a chance to create value in a prime location. This home has lots of potential .

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 690,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.2066

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Chino

County/Region

San Bernardino

MLS | Web ID

IV26098612

Days on Market

10

Features
General
Living Area 1381
Sewer None
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Not Available
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features None
Year Built 1961
View None
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Coming Soon
Directions off phillips and norton
City Chino
Entry Location front
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Chino Valley Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 681 - Chino
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9000
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA 203(k) FHA
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 10
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-05-27
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities All Bedrooms Down
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Front Yard
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 9000
Lot Size Acres 0.2066
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Beechwood Realty

Broker

lizrios87@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,248
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,248

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$690,000 11.29% Price Up
5/6/2026$620,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

11442 Norton, Chino, CA, 91710 is a Single Family Home for sale at $690,000 with 1,381 sqft and a lot size of 0.2066. 11442 Norton has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 91710 which is in Chino, CA