18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5 Exeter, NH $ 445,000
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5
$ 445,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/14 4:30pm - 6pm
Share Save

18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5

Exeter, NH, 03833
$ 445,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,823

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,740

Listed by Lori Lacey, Lamacchia Realty, Inc., 978-821-8769, llacey@lamacchiarealty.com
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 1
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 2
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 3
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 4
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 5
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 6
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 7
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 8
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 9
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 10
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 11
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 12
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 13
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 14
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 15
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 16
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 17
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 18
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 19
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 20
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 21
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 22
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 23
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 24
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 25
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 26
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 27
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 28
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 29
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 30
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 31
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 32
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 33
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 34
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 35
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 36
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 37
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Exeter, NH

for $445,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,823 square foot condo was built in 1971.

Welcome to Marshall Farms, where low-maintenance living meets comfort and style. This inviting condo features a warm and welcoming living room with a beautiful electric fireplace, flanked by custom built-in bookshelves and gleaming hardwood floors. The upgraded kitchen offers abundant cabinet and countertop space, custom center island, pantry closet, stainless steel appliances, hardwood flooring, and a dining area with sliders leading directly to the back deck—perfect for indoor/outdoor living. A convenient half bath completes the main level. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious bedrooms, each with hardwood floors and ample closet space, while the third level offers a versatile third bedroom—ideal for guests, a home office, or flex space. Additional highlights include a one-car garage, deeded parking and a partially finished lower level with a bonus room. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living on your private deck overlooking a wooded setting with a shared firepit and picnic area. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Exeter, shopping, dining, and major routes, this move-in ready home offers the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience.

See more

Open House

5/14/2026 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5 Exeter, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 445,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Exeter

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5087358

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Floor Finished Interior Stairs Storage Space Walkout
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan Dining Area 1 Fireplace Kitchen/Dining Laundry Hook-ups Indoor Storage Programmable Thermostat Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Concrete Hardwood Tile Vinyl
Beds 3
Total Rooms 8
Total Number of Units 6
Roof Fiberglass Shingle
Appliances Natural Gas Water Heater Water Heater off Boiler Tank Water Heater Water Heater
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit
Garage Yes
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning R-1
HOA Fee 325
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1971
Electric 100 Amp Service Generator
Style Townhouse
Stories Count 3
Construction Status Existing
Type Condo
Block 0
Condo Name Marhsall Farms Assoc. Six
Unit Number 5
Assessment Amount 408500
Tax Year 2025
Condo Fees Yes
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Vertical Siding Vinyl Siding Wood Siding
Directions Kingston Road (rt 111) to Boulder Brook Drive
High School Exeter High School
City Exeter
Seasonal No
Elementary School Lincoln Street Elementary
Middle School Cooperative Middle School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 244.1
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Wooded
Exterior Amenities Deck Window Screens
Driveway Paved
Water View No
Water Source Public
Parking Features Driveway Parking Spaces 1 Paved
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Concrete
Lot 002-5

Broker

(978) 821-8769

Phone

llacey@lamacchiarealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,740
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,740

Nearby
5458471 Elementary School
448808 Middle School
Exeter High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$445,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5, Exeter, NH, 03833 is a Condo for sale at $445,000 with 1,823 sqft. 18 Boulder Brook Drive # 5 has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 03833 which is in Exeter, NH