11148 N Satterlee Road Lakeview, MI $ 285,000
11148 N Satterlee Road
$ 285,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

11148 N Satterlee Road

Lakeview, MI, 48850
$ 285,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,755

11148 N Satterlee Road, Lakeview, MI 48850 - Image 1
11148 N Satterlee Road, Lakeview, MI 48850 - Image 2
11148 N Satterlee Road, Lakeview, MI 48850 - Image 3
11148 N Satterlee Road, Lakeview, MI 48850 - Image 4
11148 N Satterlee Road, Lakeview, MI 48850 - Image 5
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Lakeview, MI

for $285,000. The lot size is 35.

35 acres just out of the Village Of Lakeview. Perfect for most anything a buyer would want to do and create. Hunting, developing, or building your forever home. Offers up to 5 splits with nice building sites. If your a builder wanting to build housing, or a hunter looking for a nice piece with woods, open lands and a little low land, this is it. Property number is part of a larger parcel. Split is approved and survey is not yet completed. Split may show an extra 20 feet of road frontage give or take.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 285,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Vacant Land

Lot Size

35

Town/City

Lakeview

County/Region

Montcalm

MLS | Web ID

70529945

Features
Exterior
Frontage 980
Lot Size Area 35
Lot Dimensions 980 x 1300
Lot Description Rolling/Hilly Wooded Cleared
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Cato Twp (59004)
Primary City Lakeview
Directions Go west on North Street off from Lincoln. Curves into Satterlee RD. Property starts across from the corner of Cutler RD approximately.
City Lakeview
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description SW 1/4 OF SE 1/4 SEC 5 T12N R8W. 40 A.POLP. House not included.
DOM 3
Postal Code 48850
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 8142.86
Public Remarks 35 acres just out of the Village Of Lakeview. Perfect for most anything a buyer would want to do and create. Hunting developing
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Marcia Myers

Listing Agent

Your Team Realty

Broker

teamrealestate2008@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,755
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,755

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$285,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

11148 N Satterlee Road, Lakeview, MI, 48850 is a Lots and Land for sale at $285,000 with a lot size of 35. 11148 N Satterlee Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 48850 which is in Lakeview, MI