61117 County Road 653 Paw Paw, MI $ 345,000
61117 County Road 653
$ 345,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

61117 County Road 653

Paw Paw, MI, 49079
$ 345,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,310

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,124

61117 County Road 653, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 1
61117 County Road 653, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 2
61117 County Road 653, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 3
61117 County Road 653, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 4
61117 County Road 653, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 5
61117 County Road 653, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 6
61117 County Road 653, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 7
61117 County Road 653, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 8
61117 County Road 653, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 9
61117 County Road 653, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 10
61117 County Road 653, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 11
61117 County Road 653, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 12
61117 County Road 653, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 13
61117 County Road 653, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 14
61117 County Road 653, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 15
61117 County Road 653, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 16
61117 County Road 653, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 17
61117 County Road 653, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 18
61117 County Road 653, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 19
61117 County Road 653, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Paw Paw, MI

for $345,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,310 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.53.

Step into this beautifully maintained, move-in-ready ranch that blends comfort, style, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. All that's left to do is choose your paint colors and make it your own.The home features a spacious, open-concept layout where the kitchen and dining area flow seamlessly into a bright, expansive living room anchored by a cozy gas fireplace. Large sliding doors fill the space with natural light and lead out to a backyard deck--perfect for relaxing or entertaining.The kitchen is equipped with brand-new appliances, including a gas stove, complemented by new flooring and fresh, neutral paint throughout the home. Both bathrooms have been updated with modern fixtures, and one even includes a Bluetooth speaker fan for a touch of everyday luxury.Additional highlights include a heated expanded garage, upgraded electrical, and a new roof for peace of mind. The basement offers a finished fitness room with flexible use, plus additional open space ready for your ideas

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 345,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,688

Style

Lot Size

0.53

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Paw Paw

County/Region

Van Buren

MLS | Web ID

70529926

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1997
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Antwerp Twp (80002)
Primary City Paw Paw
City Paw Paw
School District Lawton Community School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 295-H 20-3-13 1110-879 1132-45 1208-512 1560-53 1570-833 COM AT NW COR OF SW1/4 OF NWFR1/4 OF SEC TH S0D54'50''E ON W SEC L 100.0 TO BEG TH CON S0D 54'50''E 100.0' TH S89D51'24''E 233.0'
DOM 10
Postal Code 49079
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 263.36
Public Remarks Step into this beautifully maintained move-in-ready ranch that blends comfort style
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 0.53
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100 x 237
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 7

Affordability Calculator

$2,348
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,124
Monthly Property Taxes
$224

Nearby
3952575 Elementary School
3952577 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$345,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

61117 County Road 653, Paw Paw, MI, 49079 is a Single Family Home for sale at $345,000 with 1,310 sqft and a lot size of 0.53. 61117 County Road 653 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 49079 which is in Paw Paw, MI