203 Ridge Road Grosse Pointe Farms, MI $ 804,900
203 Ridge Road
$ 804,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

203 Ridge Road

Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, 48236
$ 804,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.2 Sq 3,187

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,956

203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 1
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 2
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 3
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 4
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 5
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 6
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 7
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 8
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 9
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 10
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 11
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 12
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 13
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 14
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 15
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 16
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 17
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 18
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 19
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 20
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 21
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 22
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 23
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 24
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 25
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 26
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 27
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 28
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 29
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 30
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 31
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 32
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 33
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 34
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 35
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 36
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 37
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 38
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 39
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 40
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 41
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 42
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 43
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 44
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 45
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 46
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 47
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 48
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 49
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 50
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 51
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 52
203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 53

Single Family Home for sale in Grosse Pointe Farms, MI

for $804,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 3,187 square foot home was built in 1935 on a lot size of 0.31.

Nestled in the heart of Grosse Pointe Farms, this beautifully located home offers both charm and functionality. Featuring three full baths and two separate staircases, the layout is ideal for flexible living. The newer kitchen flows seamlessly into an elegant dining room, complemented by rich hardwood floors throughout. Enjoy a dedicated library and a bright three-season room overlooking the spacious yard, all set on an impressive ¼-acre lot.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 804,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,190

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1935

Town/City

Grosse Pointe Farms

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

50206620

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail.
Dining Room Level First
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 5
Fireplace? Yes
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level First
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Disposal Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 2
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 1935
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Grosse Pointe Farms (82334)
Primary City Grosse Pointe Farms
Directions Corner of Moran
City Grosse Pointe Farms
School District Grosse Pointe Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description FMPP31 FMPPOLA LOT 31 AND OUTLOT A RIDGE ROAD SUB PC 231 L62 P48 WCR
DOM 3
Postal Code 48236
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 252.56
Public Remarks Nestled in the heart of Grosse Pointe Farms this beautifully located home offers both charm and functionality. Featuring three full baths and two separate staircases
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio Sidewalks
Frontage 70
Lot Size Area 0.31
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 70 x 160

Affordability Calculator

$6,055
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,956
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,099

Nearby
759686 Elementary School
759732 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$804,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

203 Ridge Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, 48236 is a Single Family Home for sale at $804,900 with 3,187 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 203 Ridge Road has 5 bedrooms, 3.2 baths, and was built in 1935. The property's zip code is 48236 which is in Grosse Pointe Farms, MI