95 Middletown Road Londonderry, VT $ 1,800,000
95 Middletown Road
$ 1,800,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

95 Middletown Road

Londonderry, VT, 05155
$ 1,800,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.2 Sq 4,853

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,083

Listed by Eric Nathan, Nathan Auction & Real Estate Inc., 802-362-3194, eric@nathanre.com
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 1
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 2
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 3
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 4
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 5
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 6
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 7
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 8
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 9
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 10
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 11
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 12
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 13
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 14
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 15
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 16
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 17
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 18
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 19
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 20
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 21
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 22
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 23
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 24
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 25
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 26
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 27
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 28
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 29
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 30
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 31
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 32
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 33
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 34
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 35
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 36
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 37
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 38
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 39
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 40
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 41
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 42
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 43
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 44
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 45
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 46
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 47
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 48
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 49
95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT 05155 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Londonderry, VT

for $1,800,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 4,853 square foot home was built in 1865 on a lot size of 2.4.

One-of-a-Kind Vermont Lifestyle Property Home, Income & Creative Opportunity Welcome to an exceptional Southern Vermont offering that blends refined country living with rare income and lifestyle flexibility. Set on 2.4 picturesque acres in South Londonderry, this beautifully restored 1865 property is first and foremost a warm and inviting 4-bedroom home—rich in character, thoughtfully updated, and designed for everyday living. Originally an inn and lovingly reimagined by its current owners, the residence offers comfortable living spaces alongside multiple options for creative use, hosting, or generating income. A separate rental ADU, classic Vermont barn, greenhouse, and expansive grounds bordered by historic stone walls create a setting that feels both private and full of possibility. Adding to the property’s versatility is the space currently home to the nationally recognized SoLo Farm & Table—an award-winning farm-to-table restaurant with a loyal following. Fully equipped with a state-of-the-art kitchen, wood-fired masonry grill, sound-insulated dining rooms, and curated wine display, this space is ideal for a turnkey culinary venture—or could be reimagined as a studio, event venue, workshop, or expanded residential use. Outdoor living is equally compelling, featuring a beautifully designed stone patio with a custom-built whole animal cooker, a hard-wired generator, established growing spaces, and room to gather, create, and unwind. Whether you envision continuing a celebrated culinary destination, cultivating a home-based business, or simply enjoying a distinctive Vermont property with room to grow, this offering presents a rare opportunity to live, work, and thrive in one remarkable setting.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,800,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Antique,Colonial,Farmhouse,Freestanding,Garden,His

Lot Size

2.4

Year Built

1865

Town/City

Londonderry

County/Region

Windham

MLS | Web ID

5087347

Features
Interior
Basement Description Walkout
Basement Yes
Beds 4
Total Rooms 14
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1500+ Gallon Conventional Leach Field Existing Leach Field On-Site Septic Exists Septic Design Available
Heating Oil Heat Pump Hot Air Hot Water Multi Zone Wood Stove Mini Split
Cooling Central AC Multi Zone Mini Split
Utilities Cable Propane
Roof Membrane Architectural Shingle Slate Standing Seam
Garage No
current use No
Flood Zone No
Zoning Rural Residential
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 1865
Electric 200+ Amp Service Generator On-Site
Style Antique Colonial Farmhouse Freestanding Garden Historic Vintage Modified Multi-Level Post and Beam
Stories Count 2.5
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Foam Insulation Masonry Post and Beam Timber Frame Wood Frame Clapboard Exterior Wood Siding
Directions 95 Middletown Road at the corner of Crescent St.
High School Assigned
City Londonderry
Seasonal No
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 370.9
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Hilly Landscaped Level Mountain View Open Trail/Near Trail Walking Trails Wooded Near Paths Near Skiing Neighborhood Rural
Driveway Crushed Stone Gravel
Lot Size Area 2.4
Water Source Drilled Well On-Site Well Exists
Foundation Concrete Fieldstone Slab w/ Frost Wall
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Eric Nathan

Listing Agent

Nathan Auction & Real Estate Inc.

Broker

(802) 362-3194

Phone

eric@nathanre.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$11,083
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,083

Nearby
5463989 Elementary School
5463990 Middle School
Assigned High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$1,800,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

95 Middletown Road, Londonderry, VT, 05155 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,800,000 with 4,853 sqft and a lot size of 2.4. 95 Middletown Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.2 baths, and was built in 1865. The property's zip code is 05155 which is in Londonderry, VT