26-28 Converse Court Burlington, VT $ 1,622,000
26-28 Converse Court
$ 1,622,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

26-28 Converse Court

Burlington, VT, 05401
$ 1,622,000
Bedrooms12 Baths5.0 Sq 7,149

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,987

Listed by Lipkin Audette Team, Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman, 802-846-8800, team@LipkinAudette.com
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 1
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 2
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 3
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 4
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 5
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 6
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 7
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 8
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 9
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 10
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 11
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 12
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 13
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 14
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 15
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 16
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 17
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 18
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 19
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 20
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 21
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 22
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 23
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 24
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 25
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 26
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 27
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 28
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 29
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 30
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 31
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 32
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 33
26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 34

Multi-Family Home for sale in Burlington, VT

for $1,622,000 with 12 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 7,149 square foot home was built in 1890 on a lot size of 0.12.

Setting the standard. One of Burlington's top student rental properties, ideally located between campus and downtown on a dead-end street. Features include updated interiors, all newer bathrooms and kitchens, vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, and spacious, well-designed layouts. Plenty of off-street parking, coin-op laundry, and tenant storage. Strong rental history with the property fully rented through May 2027.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 1,622,000

Bedrooms

12

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Family

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1890

Town/City

Burlington

County/Region

Chittenden

MLS | Web ID

5087342

Features
Interior
Basement Description Unfinished
Basement Yes
Total Number of Units 5
Unit 4 Bedrooms 2
Total Full Baths 5
Zoning RM
Year Built 1890
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Multi-Family
Stories Count 3
Construction Status Existing
Net Income 133847
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Gross Income 178620
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions North Union Street to Hickok Place to Converse Court property will be on your right.
City Burlington
Seasonal No
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 226.88
See more
Exterior
Lot Features City Lot
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.12

Broker

(802) 846-8800

Phone

team@LipkinAudette.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$9,987
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,987

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$1,622,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

26-28 Converse Court, Burlington, VT, 05401 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $1,622,000 with 7,149 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 26-28 Converse Court has 12 bedrooms, 5.0 baths, and was built in 1890. The property's zip code is 05401 which is in Burlington, VT