1360 W Folley Street Chandler, AZ $ 525,000
1360 W Folley Street
$ 525,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1360 W Folley Street

Chandler, AZ, 85224
$ 525,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,710

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,233

1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 1
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 2
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 3
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 4
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 5
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 6
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 7
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 8
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 9
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 10
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 11
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 12
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 13
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 14
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 15
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 16
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 17
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 18
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 19
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 20
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 21
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 22
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 23
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 24
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 25
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 26
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 27
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 28
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 29
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 30
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 31
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 32
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 33
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 34
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 35
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 36
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 37
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 38
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 39
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 40
1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Chandler, AZ

for $525,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,710 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.13.

Beautifully updated home in a prime Chandler location with excellent access to Loop 202, Loop 101, and major commuter routes. Conveniently close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Move-in ready with modern upgrades throughout, including new interior and exterior paint, updated lighting, new flooring, and a refreshed kitchen with new countertops, and new roof underlayment installed in 2023. Bright and inviting with a functional, well-designed floor plan that flows seamlessly through the main living areas. The backyard features a nicely sized pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying Arizona outdoor living. A great opportunity to own a stylish, updated home in a highly desirable and convenient area.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 525,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,703

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Chandler

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7024149

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Quartz Countertops Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Breakfast Bar No Interior Steps Vaulted Ceiling(s) Full Bth Master Bdrm Separate Shwr & Tub
Flooring Laminate Tile
Fireplace Features Wood Burning Insert Two Way Fireplace Living Room
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 38.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Exterior
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Outdoor
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame Painted
Year Built 1988
Township 1S
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Playground Biking/Walking Path
Accessibility Accessible Door 32in+ Wide Zero-Grade Entry
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name CRESCENT VILLAGE LOT 1-209 TR A-C
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
Directions From Chandler Blvd & Alma School Rd south on Alma School Rd right on Frye Rd right on S Central Dr left on Folley St to property.
High School Chandler High School
City Chandler
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Kinney Management
High School District Chandler Unified District #80
Open Parking Spaces 3.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5502.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Dr Howard K Conley Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1703.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School John M Andersen Jr High School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Chandler Unified District #80
Tax Lot 22
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 38.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard Block
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Direct Access
Lot Features North/South Exposure Gravel/Stone Front Synthetic Grass Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 5502.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Road Responsibility City Maintained Road
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1360

Affordability Calculator

$3,374
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,233
Monthly Property Taxes
$142

Nearby
4894866 Elementary School
4897900 Middle School
Chandler High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$525,000 -0.74% Price Down
5/6/2026$528,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1360 W Folley Street, Chandler, AZ, 85224 is a Single Family Home for sale at $525,000 with 1,710 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 1360 W Folley Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 85224 which is in Chandler, AZ