26714 Steradian Lake Lane Richmond, TX $ 564,406
26714 Steradian Lake Lane
$ 564,406
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

26714 Steradian Lake Lane

Richmond, TX, 77406
$ 564,406
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,117

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,475

26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 1
26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 2
26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 3
26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 4
26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 5
26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 6
26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 7
26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 8
26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 9
26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 10
26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 11
26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 12
26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 13
26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 14
26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 15
26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 16
26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 17
26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 18
26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 19
26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 20
26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 21
26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 22
26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 23
26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 24
26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 25
26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 26
26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 27
26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Richmond, TX

for $564,406 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,117 square foot home was built in 2026.

Westin Homes NEW Construction (Alden IX, Elevation B) CURRENTLY BEING BEILT. Beautiful two-story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The open-concept design showcases an island kitchen that flows into the dining area and family room—perfect for entertaining or everyday living. A study on the first floor offers an ideal workspace. The primary suite includes a large walk-in closet for added convenience. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional bedrooms, a game room, and media room designed for relaxation and fun. The home also includes a covered patio and a 2-car garage. Located in Candela, this vibrant community in Richmond, Texas, blends small-town charm with modern conveniences. Enjoy exploring Downtown Historic Richmond, shopping at the Imperial Farmer’s Market, or hiking through Brazos Bend State Park. With nearby access to Houston, Katy, and Sugar Land employers—as well as great dining and retail options—life in Candela offers the perfect balance of comfort and connection!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 564,406

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Richmond

County/Region

Fort Bend

MLS | Web ID

19275312

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric Attic Fan
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Gas Cooktop Disposal Microwave
HOA Fee 825
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Owned Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding Stone
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Community Features Community Pool Master Planned Community
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Fort Bend
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Meeting/Banquet/Party Room Party Room Picnic Area Playground Park Pool Trash
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Radiant Attic Barrier HVAC Insulation Lighting Roof Thermostat Windows
Subdivision Name Candela
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 15
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Heading west on Westpark Tollway W. Take the exit toward FM 359/FM 1463. Turn left onto FM 359/FM 1463. Turn left onto McKinnon Rd. Turn right at the 1st cross street onto Kitty Hawk St. Turn right onto Dazzling Sky Dr. then left on Steradian Lake.
High School TOMAS HIGH SCHOOL (LAMAR)
City Richmond
Disclosures None
Association Name Candela Homeowners Association
High School District 33 - Lamar Consolidated
MLS Area 30
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Green Building Verification Type Environments For Living
Elementary School TERRELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (LAMAR)
Middle/Junior High School BANKS MIDDLE SCHOOL
Property Condition Under Construction
MLS Area Minor Fort Bend County North/Richmond
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Westin Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 33 - Lamar Consolidated
Elementary School District 33 - Lamar Consolidated
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description LOT 42 BLK 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Family Room Combo Bath in Primary Bedroom Quartz Counters Soaking Tub Separate Shower Tub Shower Vanity Walk-In Pantry Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Dining Room Family Room Game Room Media Room Office Utility Room Half Bath
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Corner Lot Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9547
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3117

Affordability Calculator

$3,475
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,475

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
TOMAS HIGH SCHOOL (LAMAR) High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$564,406 -9.75% Price Down
5/6/2026$625,387 Listed Price

Map

See all

26714 Steradian Lake Lane, Richmond, TX, 77406 is a Single Family Home for sale at $564,406 with 3,117 sqft. 26714 Steradian Lake Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77406 which is in Richmond, TX