4725 Hickory Drive Highland, MI $ 289,900
4725 Hickory Drive
$ 289,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4725 Hickory Drive

Highland, MI, 48356
$ 289,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,955

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,785

4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 1
4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 2
4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 3
4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 4
4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 5
4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 6
4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 7
4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 8
4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 9
4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 10
4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 11
4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 12
4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 13
4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 14
4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 15
4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 16
4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 17
4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 18
4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 19
4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 20
4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 21
4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 22
4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 23
4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 24
4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 25
4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 26
4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 27
4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI 48356 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Highland, MI

for $289,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,955 square foot home was built in 1945 on a lot size of 0.51.

Welcome home! This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath property is perfectly situated on a serene, park-like lot backing to a golf course - offering both privacy and beautiful views. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting layout filled with character, including a cozy kitchen and a dining/hearth room with a pretty stone fireplace - perfect for everyday living or relaxing evenings. The spacious living room provides plenty of room to gather, while the primary suite features a private bath and walk-in closet. Step outside to expansive decking, ideal for entertaining or simply enjoying the peaceful backyard setting. Short drive to White Lake public access.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 289,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,071

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.51

Year Built

1945

Town/City

Highland

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60990312

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 11
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 2 Days
Fireplaces DinRoom Fireplace
Garage Detached Garage
Water Private Well
Appliances Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1945
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Highland Twp (63111)
Primary City Highland
Directions M-59 to North on Duck Lake Road left onto Hickory house is on the right.
City Highland
School District Huron Valley Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T3N R7E SEC 12 PART OF NE 1/4 OF NW 1/4 BEG AT PT DIST S 85-24-00 W 1201.99 FT & S 00-05-00 W 462.30 FT FROM N 1/4 COR TH S 00-05-00 W 150.00 FT TH N 89-55-00 W 148.43 FT TH N 00-04-00 W 150.00 FT
DOM 7
Postal Code 48356
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 148.29
Public Remarks Welcome home! This charming 3-bedroom 2.5-bath property is perfectly situated on a serene park-like lot backing to a golf course - offering both privacy and beautiful views. Inside
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch
Frontage 150
Lot Size Area 0.51
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 150x146

Affordability Calculator

$2,041
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,785
Monthly Property Taxes
$256

Nearby
760242 Elementary School
759504 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$289,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4725 Hickory Drive, Highland, MI, 48356 is a Single Family Home for sale at $289,900 with 1,955 sqft and a lot size of 0.51. 4725 Hickory Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1945. The property's zip code is 48356 which is in Highland, MI