6557 Huntleigh Street Garden City, MI $ 250,000
6557 Huntleigh Street
$ 250,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6557 Huntleigh Street

Garden City, MI, 48135
$ 250,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,036

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 1
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 2
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 3
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 4
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 5
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 6
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 7
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 8
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 9
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 10
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 11
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 12
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 13
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 14
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 15
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 16
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 17
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 18
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 19
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 20
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 21
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 22
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 23
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 24
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 25
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 26
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 27
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 28
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 29
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 30
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 31
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 32
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 33
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 34
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 35
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 36
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 37
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 38
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 39
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 40
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 41
6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI 48135 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Garden City, MI

for $250,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,036 square foot home was built in 1967 on a lot size of 0.15.

NEW!NEW!NEW! Fully updated 2026 brick ranch situated on a spacious corner lot in the desirable city of Garden City! Featuring a brand-new kitchen, updated bathroom, new flooring, fresh paint, and countless upgrades throughout - everything is new, new, new! This move-in ready home also offers a 2-car detached garage and excellent curb appeal. Too many updates to list - a true must-see!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 250,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,029

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Garden City

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60990286

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1967
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Garden City (82082)
Primary City Garden City
Directions W OF MERRIMAN RD S OF WARREN
City Garden City
School District Garden City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 11S13 LOT 13 HAWTHORNE SQUARE T2S R9E L89 P44 WCR
DOM 3
Postal Code 48135
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 241.31
Public Remarks NEW!NEW!NEW! Fully updated 2026 brick ranch situated on a spacious corner lot in the desirable city of Garden City! Featuring a brand-new kitchen updated bathroom new flooring fresh paint
See more
Interior
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.15
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 59X113
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Laila Dakroub

Listing Agent

Re/Max Team 2000

Broker

ldakroub86@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,875
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$336

Nearby
1398013 Elementary School
1398009 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6557 Huntleigh Street, Garden City, MI, 48135 is a Single Family Home for sale at $250,000 with 1,036 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 6557 Huntleigh Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1967. The property's zip code is 48135 which is in Garden City, MI