14040 Regatta Bay Drive Shelby Township, MI $ 1,034,297
14040 Regatta Bay Drive
$ 1,034,297
New Construction
Share Save

14040 Regatta Bay Drive

Shelby Township, MI, 48315
$ 1,034,297
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,603

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,368

14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 1
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 2
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 3
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 4
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 5
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 6
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 7
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 8
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 9
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 10
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 11
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 12
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 13
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 14
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 15
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 16
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 17
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 18
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 19
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 20
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 21
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 22
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 23
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 24
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 25
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 26
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 27
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 28
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 29
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 30
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 31
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 32
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 33
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 34
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 35
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 36
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 37
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 38
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 39
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 40
14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI 48315 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Shelby Township, MI

for $1,034,297 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,603 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.4.

New Homes in Utica Schools. The Sequoia has an open concept Kitchen, Nook & Great Room that would be perfect to spend time with loved ones. Unwind in your Master Bedroom w/ beautiful En-Suite. When you're away from home, take advantage of everything that is nearby. Close to Partridge Creek mall for eating, shopping, and much more! We include 10 Year Structural & Basement Waterproofing Warranties! Photos are of a decorated model or previously built home.**This homesite is currently not available. Please reach out to our team to see what sites we can build on!**

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 1,034,297

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Shelby Township

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60990281

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail.
Great Room Level Entry
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 16
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Side Loading Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2026
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Shelby Twp (50007)
Primary City Utica
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=vaTUSDNRe63&brand=0
Directions North of 25 Mile East off Schoenherr
City Shelby
School District Utica Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description PRESTON CORNERS VISTAS; MCCP NO. 1279; UNIT 14; SPLIT/COMBINED ON 01/29/2025 FROM 23-07-01-300-009.
DOM 0
Postal Code 48315
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 224.7
Public Remarks New Homes in Utica Schools. The Sequoia has an open concept Kitchen
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Wood
Exterior Amenities Porch
Frontage 87
Lot Size Area 0.4
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 87x203x110x196

Affordability Calculator

$6,368
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,368

Nearby
759666 Elementary School
759828 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$1,034,297 Listed Price

Map

See all

14040 Regatta Bay Drive, Shelby Township, MI, 48315 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,034,297 with 4,603 sqft and a lot size of 0.4. 14040 Regatta Bay Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 48315 which is in Shelby Township, MI