61573 Cotswold Drive Washington Twp, MI $ 2,199,999
61573 Cotswold Drive
$ 2,199,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

61573 Cotswold Drive

Washington Twp, MI, 48094
$ 2,199,999
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 3,664

Monthly Estimate*

$ 13,546

61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 1
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 2
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 3
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 4
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 5
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 6
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 7
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 8
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 9
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 10
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 11
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 12
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 13
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 14
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 15
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 16
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 17
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 18
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 19
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 20
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 21
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 22
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 23
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 24
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 25
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 26
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 27
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 28
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 29
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 30
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 31
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 32
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 33
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 34
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 35
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 36
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 37
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 38
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 39
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 40
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 41
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 42
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 43
61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Washington Twp, MI

for $2,199,999 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,664 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.94.

Experience the pinnacle of luxury living in this exceptional custom ranch, ideally situated within the prestigious Bradbury community of Washington Township. From the moment you step into the grand foyer with its striking open staircase, you’re welcomed by exceptional craftsmanship, custom woodwork, designer lighting, and rich hardwood flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the home. The heart of the residence is a chef’s dream kitchen, showcasing custom LaFata cabinetry, an oversized island, premium finishes, and a massive walk-in pantry perfectly designed for both everyday living and elevated entertaining.The luxurious primary suite offers a true retreat, featuring a spa-inspired bath with a freestanding soaking tub, an expansive frameless glass shower with premium fixtures, and an impressive custom walk-in closet system. A beautifully designed den with built-in bookcases adds warmth, character, and sophistication. The professionally finished walkout lower level is an entertainer’s dream, complete with a full second kitchen, walk-in pantry, fireplace, fourth bedroom with a full bath and steam shower, and a dedicated theater room. Additional flexible space provides the option for a fifth bedroom, fitness room, or even a private lounge. Step outside to a covered loggia and lower-level patio, surrounded by professionally landscaped grounds that complement the home’s timeless all-brick exterior. Additional highlights include Anderson windows that flood the home with natural light, a whole-home sound system on both levels, and exquisite architectural details throughout. Located within the highly acclaimed Romeo Community Schools district, this home is a true masterpiece seamlessly blending luxury, comfort, and thoughtful design.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,199,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 17,732

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.94

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Washington Twp

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

50206612

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities 9 ft + Ceilings Hardwood Floors Sound System Sump Pump Walk-In Closet Window Treatment(s)
Great Room Level First
Basement Finished Walk Out Sump Pump
Bedroom 3 Level First
Bedroom 1 Level First
Bedroom 2 Level First
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level First
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 31-60 Days
Fireplaces Basement Fireplace Gas Fireplace Grt Rm Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Side Loading Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 2021
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes HOA
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Washington Twp (50006)
Primary City Washington Twp
Directions South of 29 Mile West of Mound
City Washington Twp
School District Romeo Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description Bradbury at Stony Creek Unit 15 MCCP No. 1089 Liber 22640 PAGE 777-866
DOM 6
Postal Code 48094
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 600.44
Public Remarks Experience the pinnacle of luxury living in this exceptional custom ranch
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Patio Porch
Frontage 140
Lot Size Area 0.94
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 140 x 259

Affordability Calculator

$15,023
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$13,546
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,478

Nearby
760221 Elementary School
760372 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$2,199,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

61573 Cotswold Drive, Washington Twp, MI, 48094 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,199,999 with 3,664 sqft and a lot size of 0.94. 61573 Cotswold Drive has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 48094 which is in Washington Twp, MI