6 Dora Drive Rochester, NH $ 699,000
6 Dora Drive
$ 699,000
Share Save

6 Dora Drive

Rochester, NH, 03867
$ 699,000
Bedrooms8 Baths4.0 Sq 3,120

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,304

Listed by Rachelle DaSilva, Century 21 North East, 978-914-2624, rachelledasilva@c21ne.com
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 1
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 2
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 3
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 4
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 5
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 6
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 7
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 8
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 9
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 10
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 11
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 12
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 13
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 14
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 15
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 16
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 17
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 18
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 19
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 20
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 21
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 22
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 23
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 24
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 25
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 26
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 27
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 28
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 29
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 30
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 31
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 32
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 33
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 34
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 35
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 36
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 37
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 38
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 39
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 40
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 41
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 42
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 43
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 44
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 45
6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 46

Multi-Family Home for sale in Rochester, NH

for $699,000 with 8 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,120 square foot home was built in 1966 on a lot size of 0.46.

Well-maintained and updated 4-family property situated on a family-friendly, quiet dead-end street in a desirable neighborhood of Rochester, NH. Set on a spacious 0.46-acre lot abutting the woodline, this property offers a private, peaceful setting while still being just minutes from the hospital, downtown, shopping, and local amenities. Each of the four units features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, an eat-in kitchen, and a comfortable living area. All units have been updated since 2022, including new flooring throughout (a mix of hardwood, vinyl, and carpet) and fresh paint. Each unit is equipped with granite countertops, and two units also boast updated kitchen cabinets. Three of the four units offer convenient laundry hookups. Major improvements include a new roof installed in 2022 with a 50-year warranty and four new hot water heaters. The property is equipped with electric heat and low-maintenance vinyl siding. A full unfinished basement provides excellent storage space, and the large, level yard adds to the property's versatility. Located among similar-style homes in a well-kept neighborhood, this property presents a strong investment opportunity with a potential cap rate of 10%+.

See more

Multi-Family Pending

Price

$ 699,000

Bedrooms

8

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment Building

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Rochester

County/Region

Strafford

MLS | Web ID

5087339

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Floor Dirt Full Sump Pump Unfinished Exterior Access
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Vinyl
Total Number of Units 4
Unit 4 Bedrooms 2
Total Full Baths 4
Flood Zone No
Zoning R2
Exclusions Washer/Dryers are tenants.
Year Built 1966
Electric 100 Amp Service
Style Apartment Building
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Block 0109
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
City Rochester
Seasonal No
DOM 2
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 224.04
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level Major Road Frontage Wooded Neighborhood Near Hospital
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.46
Water Source Public
Foundation Block Concrete
Lot 0000
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rachelle DaSilva

Listing Agent

Century 21 North East

Broker

(978) 914-2624

Phone

rachelledasilva@c21ne.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,304
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,304

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$699,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6 Dora Drive, Rochester, NH, 03867 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $699,000 with 3,120 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 6 Dora Drive has 8 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 03867 which is in Rochester, NH