15 E Clay Ave # 3 Roselle Park, NJ $ 899,900
15 E Clay Ave # 3
$ 899,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

15 E Clay Ave # 3

Roselle Park, NJ, 07204
$ 899,900
Bedrooms9 Baths3.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,541

15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 - Image 1
15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 - Image 2
15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 - Image 3
15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 - Image 4
15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 - Image 5
15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 - Image 6
15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 - Image 7
15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 - Image 8
15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 - Image 9
15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 - Image 10
15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 - Image 11
15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 - Image 12
15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 - Image 13
15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 - Image 14
15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 - Image 15
15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 - Image 16
15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 - Image 17
15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 - Image 18
15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 - Image 19
15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 - Image 20
15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 - Image 21
15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 - Image 22
15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 - Image 23
15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 - Image 24
15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 - Image 25
15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 - Image 26
15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 - Image 27

Multi-Family Home for sale in Roselle Park, NJ

for $899,900 with 9 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The lot size is 0.14.

Add this stabilized, high-upside asset to your portfolio! This oversized 3-family building features three 3-bedroom units , a layout that consistently commands premium rent and attracts stable, long-term tenancies. The newly renovated third floor is delivered vacant, allowing you to capture top-of-market rates on day one. The first and second floors offer immediate stability with reliable, long-term tenants on month-to-month leases, giving you total flexibility to update or adjust rents on your own schedule. Separate utilities (tenants pay gas/electric) offer protected and predictable margins. Ultimately, the building's proximity to the town center, schools, NJ Transit, and the Garden State Parkway attracts a deep, constant pool of tenants, reducing vacancy risk and securing a strong, resilient ROI for years to come.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 899,900

Bedrooms

9

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 15,369

Style

3-Three Story

Lot Size

0.14

Town/City

Roselle Park

County/Region

Union

MLS | Web ID

4025673

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Carbon Monoxide Detector Fire Alarm Sys Fire Extinguisher High Ceilings Smoke Detector Tile Floors
Basement Bilco-Style Door
Unit 1 Baths Total 1.0
Unit 1 Beds Total 3
Unit 2 Baths Total 1.0
Unit 2 Beds Total 3
Unit 3 Baths Total 1.0
Unit 3 Beds Total 3
Fuel Type Gas-Natural
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 9
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 3 Units Baseboard - Hotwater
Cooling Window A/C(s)
Utilities Electric Gas-Natural
Possession closing
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Water Heater Gas
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style 3-Three Story
Exclusions Tenant's personal belongings: fans washers and dryers window ACs etc
Year Built 9999
Garage None
Township Roselle Park Boro
Unit Number 3
Tax Year 2025
Gross Income 82800
County Union
Net Operating Income 62500
Operating Expense 20300
Total Rooms 15
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions google map
High School Roselle Park HS
Open Parking Spaces 5
Number Of Units Total 3
Tax Annual Amount 15369
Home Warranty Y/N No
Middle/Junior High School Roselle Park MS
Drive 1 Car Width Off-Street Parking
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 341100
Town # 2915
Tax Lot 31
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level Lot
Water Source Public Water
Exterior Description Vinyl Siding
Lot Dimensions 40X150
Lot Size Acres 0.14

Affordability Calculator

$6,822
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,541
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,281

Nearby
5448206 Elementary School
289626 Middle School
Roselle Park HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$899,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

15 E Clay Ave # 3, Roselle Park, NJ, 07204 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $899,900 with a lot size of 0.14. 15 E Clay Ave # 3 has 9 bedrooms and 3.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07204 which is in Roselle Park, NJ