18600 Beaver Creek Road Roland, AR $ 175,000
18600 Beaver Creek Road
$ 175,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

18600 Beaver Creek Road

Roland, AR, 72135
$ 175,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 3,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,078

18600 Beaver Creek Road, Roland, AR 72135 - Image 1
18600 Beaver Creek Road, Roland, AR 72135 - Image 2
18600 Beaver Creek Road, Roland, AR 72135 - Image 3
18600 Beaver Creek Road, Roland, AR 72135 - Image 4
18600 Beaver Creek Road, Roland, AR 72135 - Image 5
18600 Beaver Creek Road, Roland, AR 72135 - Image 6
18600 Beaver Creek Road, Roland, AR 72135 - Image 7
18600 Beaver Creek Road, Roland, AR 72135 - Image 8
18600 Beaver Creek Road, Roland, AR 72135 - Image 9
18600 Beaver Creek Road, Roland, AR 72135 - Image 10
18600 Beaver Creek Road, Roland, AR 72135 - Image 11
18600 Beaver Creek Road, Roland, AR 72135 - Image 12
18600 Beaver Creek Road, Roland, AR 72135 - Image 13
18600 Beaver Creek Road, Roland, AR 72135 - Image 14
18600 Beaver Creek Road, Roland, AR 72135 - Image 15
18600 Beaver Creek Road, Roland, AR 72135 - Image 16
18600 Beaver Creek Road, Roland, AR 72135 - Image 17
18600 Beaver Creek Road, Roland, AR 72135 - Image 18
18600 Beaver Creek Road, Roland, AR 72135 - Image 19
18600 Beaver Creek Road, Roland, AR 72135 - Image 20
18600 Beaver Creek Road, Roland, AR 72135 - Image 21
18600 Beaver Creek Road, Roland, AR 72135 - Image 22
18600 Beaver Creek Road, Roland, AR 72135 - Image 23
18600 Beaver Creek Road, Roland, AR 72135 - Image 24

Commercial Property for sale in Roland, AR

for $175,000. This 3,000 square foot building was built in 1991 on a lot size of 0.86.

3000 Square foot Metal Commercial building for sale in Roland, Arkansas. This building had a former use as a Gas Mart and has many other uses available. to See call Listing agent or your commercial agent to schedule a showing. Note: Lot Size and building square footage disclosures are approximate. Measuring Encouraged.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 175,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 1,749

Style

Built to Suit

Lot Size

0.86

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Roland

County/Region

Pulaski

MLS | Web ID

26018183

Features
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Electric-Municipal Gas-Natural Telephone-Private
Roof Tar and Gravel
HOA Fee 0
Year Built 1991
Parking 1 - 10 Spaces
Tenant Pays None
Style Built to Suit
Stories Count One Story
County Pulaski
Class Commercial / Industrial
Present Use Gas/Mart
Type Business Bldg and Land
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits No
Electric 200 Amp
Status Active
Subdivision AR
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Docs on File None
Warranty As-Is Prsnt Cnd at Clsng
Primary City Roland
Directions Highway 10 to North on Highway 300 through Roland to Store at corner of Highway 300 and Beaver Creek Road.
City Roland
DOM 19
Postal Code 72135
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 58.33
Public Remarks 3000 Square foot Metal Commercial building for sale in Roland Arkansas. This building had a former use as a Gas Mart and has many other uses available. to See call Listing agent or your commercial ag
See more
Exterior
Exterior Metal/Vinyl Siding
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.86
Lake No
Lot Dimensions 176'X211'X178'X212'
Lot Level Out of City
Parking 10

Affordability Calculator

$1,223
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$146

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$175,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

18600 Beaver Creek Road, Roland, AR, 72135 is a Commercial Property for sale at $175,000 with 3,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.86. 18600 Beaver Creek Road was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 72135 which is in Roland, AR