2161 Minute Court Smoke Rise, GA $ 684,000
2161 Minute Court
$ 684,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2161 Minute Court

Smoke Rise, GA, 30087
$ 684,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,218

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,212

2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 1
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 2
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 3
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 4
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 5
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 6
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 7
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 8
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 9
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 10
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 11
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 12
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 13
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 14
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 15
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 16
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 17
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 18
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 19
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 20
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 21
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 22
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 23
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 24
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 25
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 26
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 27
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 28
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 29
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 30
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 31
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 32
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 33
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 34
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 35
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 36
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 37
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 38
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 39
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 40
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 41
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 42
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 43
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 44
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 45
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 46
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 47
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 48
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 49
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 50
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 51
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 52
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 53
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 54
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 55
2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA 30087 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Smoke Rise, GA for $684,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,218 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 1.45.

This home will make you think of some of the cedar lodges you might see in Northern California or Colorado. Soaring windows, Redwood Cedar, and lots of openness set in a Mid-Century Modern design (MCM). You will love the cedar ceilings and most walls - little to paint - two lofts and huge entryway. Stone coloring in the primary bath to coordinate with the cedar. Main floor has a two story entry foyer with a loft and a spiral staircase. There is a bedroom, bath, living room, dining room, great room and huge room that was lovingly called the dance hall and kitchen plus two car garage. The second floor has the primary bedroom with bath and two huge walk-in closets off a hall. Two secondary bedrooms and another bath, the upstairs laundry, a large walk-in cedar closet and another loft. The lower level has one unfinished room and a mechanical room. Outside, there are so many plants that you will often see something in bloom year round. There is a large deck plenty of room for enjoying this 1.45 acre private lot located on a cul de sac. There is a large shed for tool storage. You will be close to Stone Mountain Park, the parks in Smoke Rise, Pools, Tennis, golf, Smoke Rise Country Club and a neighborhood where you will often meet neighbors walking. Shopping is close by and easy access to many areas.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 684,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,170

Style

Traditional, Contemporary, Rustic

Lot Size

1.45

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Smoke Rise

County/Region

DeKalb

MLS | Web ID

10758498

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Zoned Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Washer Dryer
HOA Fee 0
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Traditional Contemporary Rustic
Security Features Smoke Detector(s) Security System
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 1972
Electric 220 Volts
View City
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Golf Park Playground Pool Street Lights Swim Team Tennis Court(s) Tennis Team
Other Structures Shed(s)
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Use GPS
High School Tucker
City Smoke Rise
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 63162
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features Bath
Elementary School Smoke Rise
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5170
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Tucker
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://unbranded.youriguide.com/2161_minute_ct_stone_mountain_ga/ https://youriguide.com/2161_minute_ct_stone_mountain_ga/
Structure Type House
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Beamed Ceilings Bookcases Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Entrance Foyer Split Bedroom Plan
Basement Exterior Entry Partial
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 3218
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Pantry
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Partially Wooded Grassed
Fencing Back Yard Chain Link
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 6
Lot Size Area 1.45
Foundation Details Block Slab
Spa true
Building Area Total 3218
Lot Size Acres 1.45

Affordability Calculator

$4,642
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,212
Monthly Property Taxes
$431

Nearby
4135584 Elementary School
4136016 Middle School
Tucker High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$684,000 -2.15% Price Down
5/6/2026$699,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2161 Minute Court, Smoke Rise, GA, 30087 is a Single Family Home for sale at $684,000 with 3,218 sqft and a lot size of 1.45. 2161 Minute Court has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 30087 which is in Smoke Rise, GA