529 East Bluff Madison, WI $ 250,000
529 East Bluff
$ 250,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

529 East Bluff

Madison, WI, 53704
$ 250,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,230

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

Listed by First Weber Inc
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 1
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 2
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 3
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 4
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 5
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 6
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 7
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 8
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 9
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 10
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 11
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 12
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 13
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 14
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 15
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 16
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 17
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 18
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 19
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 20
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 21
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 22
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 23
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 24
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 25
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 26
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 27
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 28
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 29
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 30
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 31
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 32
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 33
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 34
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 35
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 36
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 37
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 38
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 39
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 40
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 41
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 42
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 43
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 44
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 45
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 46
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 47
529 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 48

Condo for sale in Madison, WI

for $250,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,230 square foot condo was built in 1971.

Townhouse-style condo featuring a private fenced patio and extensive updates throughout. Major 2024 improvements include a fully remodeled kitchen with new cabinetry, countertops, appliances, and lighting, as well as updated flooring, paint, trim, windows, and doors. Both bathrooms were fully remodeled in 2024. Additional updates include a new furnace (2024), new windows (2024), a new washer and dryer (2024), and a newly added dishwasher (2024). Water heater replaced in 2018. Conveniently located near Warner Park, Mallards Stadium, Cherokee Marsh, and a variety of dining and recreation options, offering easy access to both outdoor amenities and everyday conveniences.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 250,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,910

Style

Townhouse-2 Story

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Madison

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2022427

Features
Exterior
Exterior Wood
See more
General
Zoning sr v2
HOA Fee 280
School District Madison
Common Amenities Common Green Space
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Style Townhouse-2 Story
County Dane
Class Condo
Unit Number 529
Builder seller
Tax Year 2026
Floor Number 1
Fuel Natural gas
Building Name East Bluff
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1971
Directions Northport Dr to East Bluff
High School East
City Madison
Elementary School Lake View
Middle School Black Hawk
DOM 8
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 203.25
County Qtr Section East Metro Madison
See more
Interior
Kitchen Dimensions 15x10
Kitchen Features Range/Oven Refrigerator Dishwasher Disposal Range
Beds 3
Total Baths 1.5
Total Number of Units 176
Heating/Cooling Forced air Central air
Bedroom 2 Level U
Bedroom 3 Level U
Kitchen Level M
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
First Weber Inc

Broker

(608) 338-5554

Phone

arcel@firstweber.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,865
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$326

Nearby
1832258 Elementary School
1832201 Middle School
East High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

529 East Bluff, Madison, WI, 53704 is a Condo for sale at $250,000 with 1,230 sqft. 529 East Bluff has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 53704 which is in Madison, WI