667 Hallmark Drive Martinsburg, WV $ 650,000
667 Hallmark Drive
$ 650,000
Share Save

667 Hallmark Drive

Martinsburg, WV, 25403
$ 650,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,753

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 1
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 2
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 3
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 4
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 5
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 6
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 7
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 8
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 9
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 10
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 11
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 12
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 13
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 14
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 15
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 16
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 17
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 18
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 19
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 20
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 21
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 22
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 23
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 24
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 25
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 26
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 27
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 28
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 29
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 30
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 31
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 32
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 33
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 34
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 35
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 36
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 37
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 38
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 39
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 40
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 41
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 42
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 43
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 44
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 45
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 46
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 47
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 48
667 Hallmark Drive, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Martinsburg, WV

for $650,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,753 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 1.58.

Set on over 1.5 beautifully landscaped acres, this impressive three-level home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and outdoor living, complete with a two-car garage. The backyard is a true retreat, featuring an inground pool with a deck and patioideal for entertaining or relaxingwhile mature landscaping provides both privacy and charm. Inside, the main level welcomes you with hardwood flooring throughout and a dramatic two-story foyer. Formal living and dining rooms create an elegant setting for gatherings, while the gourmet kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete with quartz countertops, a large island, breakfast bar, and stainless-steel appliances. The adjoining breakfast room with a cathedral ceiling fills the space with natural light, and the family room offers a cozy atmosphere with a gas fireplace. A convenient half bath and laundry room complete this level. Upstairs, youll find four spacious bedrooms and two full baths, including a well-appointed primary suite featuring a cathedral ceiling, walk-in closet, and private bath with a soaking tub and separate stall shower. Three additional bedrooms share a full hall bath. The fully finished lower level adds exceptional versatility with a recreation room, full kitchen, bedroom, and full bathperfect for guests, extended living, or entertaining. With a walkout to the rear yard and pool area, this level seamlessly connects indoor and outdoor living. This home delivers the space, features, and setting youve been looking forall in a serene and inviting environment.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 650,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,971

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.58

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Martinsburg

County/Region

Berkeley

MLS | Web ID

WVBE2050766

Features
General
Living Area 3753
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer Water Conditioner - Owned Water Heater Built-In Microwave Exhaust Fan Extra Refrigerator/Freezer Icemaker Stainless Steel
Zoning 101
HOA Fee 27.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Stone
School District BERKELEY COUNTY SCHOOLS
Year Built 2007
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions use service of your choice
City MARTINSBURG
Association Name WILLOW RIDGE HOA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 68824.00
Tax Annual Amount 2971.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 236.11
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 56
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Table Space Upgraded Countertops Primary Bath(s) Wood Floors Floor Plan - Open 2nd Kitchen Attic Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Bath
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Daylight Partial Fully Finished Heated Improved Interior Access Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Walkout Level Windows
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors Mantel(s) Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2753
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1000
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Breakfast Room Laundry Recreation Room Storage Room Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroom Ha
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.58
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 62280.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 667

Affordability Calculator

$4,250
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$248
Monthly Home Insurance
--