45 Figgins Road Front Royal, VA $ 375,000
45 Figgins Road
$ 375,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

45 Figgins Road

Front Royal, VA, 22630
$ 375,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,548

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

45 Figgins Road, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 1
45 Figgins Road, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 2
45 Figgins Road, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 3
45 Figgins Road, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 4
45 Figgins Road, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 5
45 Figgins Road, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 6
45 Figgins Road, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 7
45 Figgins Road, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 8
45 Figgins Road, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 9
45 Figgins Road, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 10
45 Figgins Road, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 11
45 Figgins Road, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 12
45 Figgins Road, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 13
45 Figgins Road, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 14
45 Figgins Road, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 15
45 Figgins Road, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 16
45 Figgins Road, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Front Royal, VA

for $375,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,548 square foot home was built in 1946 on a lot size of 0.91.

Discover this charming home nestled in a peaceful area of Front Royal, perfect for those seeking tranquility, nature, and comfort. This inviting property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering a functional layout ideal for comfortable everyday living. The home is filled with abundant natural light and includes a large deck, perfect for outdoor entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying the surrounding natural beauty. The generous lot provides plenty of space for gatherings, gardening, or simply unwinding in a private setting. Conveniently located with easy access to local shops, dining, and major routes, this home offers the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility. Whether youre looking for a primary residence or a weekend retreat, this property captures the charm of the Shenandoah Valley lifestyle.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 375,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,275

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.91

Year Built

1946

Town/City

Front Royal

County/Region

Warren

MLS | Web ID

VAWR2014244

Features
General
Living Area 1548
Sewer On Site Septic Septic = # of BR
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Seller Rent Back
Roof Shingle Asphalt
Appliances Refrigerator Stove Water Heater Dishwasher Washer Dryer Disposal Icemaker Water Conditioner - Owned
Zoning A
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District WARREN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1946
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Linden take 55 West Left onto 340 South/S. Royal Ave Turn Right onto Route 619 Turn Right onto Route 677 Turn Left ontoFiggins Rd Driveway will be the first one on the left.
City FRONT ROYAL
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 39640.00
Tax Annual Amount 1275.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 242.25
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 87A
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1548
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Off Street Driveway
Foundation Details Block Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.91
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 63400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 45

Affordability Calculator

$2,415
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$106