8332 Patriot Highway Fredericksburg, VA $ 950,000
8332 Patriot Highway
$ 950,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8332 Patriot Highway

Fredericksburg, VA, 22407
$ 950,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,849

8332 Patriot Highway, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 1
8332 Patriot Highway, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 2
8332 Patriot Highway, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 3
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Fredericksburg, VA

for $950,000. The lot size is 2.

8332 Patriot Hwy, Fredericksburg, VA Prime commercial opportunity in a high-visibility corridor! This 2.0-acre vacant land parcel offers over 210 feet of frontage along heavily traveled Patriot Highway (Jefferson Davis Highway), providing exceptional exposure and accessibility for a wide range of business uses. Zoned Industrial (I-2), the property allows for numerous By Right uses including convenience store, eating establishment (with or without take-out), house of worship, office, fuel dispensing service, vehicle sales/rental with ancillary services, automobile service, and moremaking it an ideal site for developers, investors, or owner-users seeking flexibility. In addition to its current zoning advantages, the property is identified in the Spotsylvania County Comprehensive Plan for potential re-zoning to Commercial, Employment Center, or Mixed Use, offering significant upside and long-term development potential. Public water and sewer hookups are available, and the county is actively expanding the surrounding sewer service areafurther enhancing the site's development readiness. Strategically located along a major thoroughfare with strong traffic counts and growth in the surrounding area, this property is well-positioned for a variety of commercial or mixed-use projects. Highlights: 2.0 acres of vacant commercial land 210+ feet of frontage on Patriot Hwy Industrial (I-2) zoning with broad by-right uses Future land use supports potential re-zoning Public water & sewer available High-growth corridor with excellent visibility Dont miss this rare opportunity to secure a versatile commercial site in one of the regions expanding markets.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 950,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 991

Style

Vacant

Lot Size

2

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Spotsylvania

MLS | Web ID

VASP2041436

Features
General
Sewer No Sewer System
Utilities Electric Available
Possession Settlement
Zoning I2*
School District SPOTSYLVANIA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
View City
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Vacant
Ownership Fee Simple
County SPOTSYLVANIA
Property Type Land
HOA N
Possible Use Convenience Store Church Restaurant
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions Using your favorite GPS app 8332 Patriot Hwy is accurate.
City FREDERICKSBURG
Disclosures None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 87120.00
Tax Annual Amount 991.0
Clean Green Assessed Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 10.9
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8332

Affordability Calculator

$5,932
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,849
Monthly Property Taxes
$83

Nearby
3534674 Elementary School
3533965 Middle School
Massaponax High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$950,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8332 Patriot Highway, Fredericksburg, VA, 22407 is a Lots and Land for sale at $950,000 with a lot size of 2. 8332 Patriot Highway is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 22407 which is in Fredericksburg, VA