3418 Annandale Road Falls Church, VA $ 4,200
3418 Annandale Road
$ 4,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

3418 Annandale Road

Falls Church, VA, 22042
$ 4,200
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 1,548
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 1
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 2
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 3
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 4
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 5
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 6
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 7
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 8
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 9
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 10
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 11
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 12
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 13
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 14
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 15
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 16
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 17
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 18
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 19
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 20
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 21
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 22
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 23
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 24
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 25
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 26
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 27
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 28
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 29
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 30
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 31
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 32
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 33
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 34
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 35
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 36
3418 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 37

Property for Rent in Falls Church, VA

for $4,200 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 1,548 square foot property was built in 1961 on a lot size of 3.35.

Spacious single-family residence offering a functional layout and comfortable living environment. The interior features neutral tones throughout, creating a cohesive and versatile backdrop for a variety of styles. The main level includes inviting living and dining areas complemented by wood floors that add warmth and character to the space. The kitchen provides a practical layout with ample cabinetry and workspace, connecting easily to the dining area for everyday convenience. The upper level features multiple well-proportioned bedrooms and full bathrooms, offering a balanced arrangement for privacy and comfort. Additional functional spaces include a lower level suitable for storage, recreation, or flexible use, along with access to outdoor areas such as a patio or yard space for relaxation or gatherings. The exterior presents a well-kept appearance with maintained grounds that enhance the overall setting. Close to shopping and dining options at Graham Park Plaza and Eden Center. Near outdoor recreation at Mason District Park and Holmes Run Trail. Convenient access to East Falls Church Metro Station and major commuter routes including Route 50 and I-495. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- All Richey Property Management residents must enroll in and purchase a Resident Benefits Package which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details and options provided upon application.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,200

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

3.35

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Falls Church

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2309770

Features
General
Living Area 1548
Sewer Other
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer
Pet Deposit 500.0
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Concrete
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Dogs OK Case by Case Basis Number Limit Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1961
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
View Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Other Fees 45.95
Application Fee 60.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City FALLS CHURCH
Disclosures None
Other Fees Frequency Monthly
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 145952.00
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.71
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-08
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision FALLS CHURCH ANNANDALE R
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Gourmet Breakfast Area Dining Area Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Side Entrance Daylight Full Full Fully Finished Heated Improved Space For Rooms Walkout Level Windows Workshop
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1548
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Game Room Family Room Den Foyer Laundry Bedroom 6
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Backs to Trees Landscaping Trees/Wooded
Water Source Other
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Off Street Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 3.35
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3418
See more
* Excluded Features
List By