1912 Cobden Road Glenside, PA $ 800,000
1912 Cobden Road
$ 800,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1912 Cobden Road

Glenside, PA, 19038
$ 800,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 3,387

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,926

1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 1
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 2
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 3
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 4
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 5
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 6
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 7
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 8
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 9
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 10
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 11
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 12
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 13
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 14
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 15
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 16
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 17
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 18
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 19
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 20
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 21
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 22
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 23
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 24
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 25
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 26
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 27
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 28
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 29
1912 Cobden Road, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Glenside, PA

for $800,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,387 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.46.

Welcome to 1912 Cobden Rd a spacious 4-bedroom, 4-bath home tucked into desirable Laverock and built for entertaining. The backyard is the showstopper: a large in-ground pool surrounded by an expansive patio with room for a crowd, a covered rear deck for shaded gatherings, and mature landscaping creating a private retreat. Inside, multiple living spaces flow across two levels a vaulted-ceiling formal living room with bay window, a separate formal dining room, an eat-in kitchen, and a generous family room with fireplace. The lower level is the entertainer's prize: a full custom bar, lounge seating, and rec space that turns ordinary evenings into events. Covered carport plus attached garage round out a home offering generous proportions, exceptional indoor-outdoor flow, and unmatched entertaining capability.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 800,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 14,319

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Glenside

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2178398

Features
General
Living Area 3387
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Split Level
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Frame
School District CHELTENHAM
Year Built 1960
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions Doe Ln to Cobden.
City GLENSIDE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Cheltenham Twp (10631)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20000.00
Tax Annual Amount 14319.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 335.15
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional Other
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 081
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Jetted Tub Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Galley Kitchenette WhirlPool/HotTub
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Partially Finished
Flooring Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2387
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1000
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Outbuilding(s)
Pool Yes - Personal
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Basement Garage
Type of Parking Attached Garage Attached Carport Off Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 100.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.46
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1912

Affordability Calculator

$6,119
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,926
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,193