11282 Pogue Road Orbisonia, PA $ 200,000
11282 Pogue Road
$ 200,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

11282 Pogue Road

Orbisonia, PA, 17243
$ 200,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,076

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

11282 Pogue Road, Orbisonia, PA 17243 - Image 1
11282 Pogue Road, Orbisonia, PA 17243 - Image 2
11282 Pogue Road, Orbisonia, PA 17243 - Image 3
11282 Pogue Road, Orbisonia, PA 17243 - Image 4
11282 Pogue Road, Orbisonia, PA 17243 - Image 5
11282 Pogue Road, Orbisonia, PA 17243 - Image 6
11282 Pogue Road, Orbisonia, PA 17243 - Image 7
11282 Pogue Road, Orbisonia, PA 17243 - Image 8
11282 Pogue Road, Orbisonia, PA 17243 - Image 9
11282 Pogue Road, Orbisonia, PA 17243 - Image 10
11282 Pogue Road, Orbisonia, PA 17243 - Image 11
11282 Pogue Road, Orbisonia, PA 17243 - Image 12
11282 Pogue Road, Orbisonia, PA 17243 - Image 13
11282 Pogue Road, Orbisonia, PA 17243 - Image 14
11282 Pogue Road, Orbisonia, PA 17243 - Image 15
11282 Pogue Road, Orbisonia, PA 17243 - Image 16
11282 Pogue Road, Orbisonia, PA 17243 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Orbisonia, PA

for $200,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,076 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 1.15.

Welcome to 11282 Pogue Rd in Orbisonia, PAa charming property offering the perfect blend of privacy, space, and country living. Nestled in a peaceful rural setting, this home provides a great opportunity for buyers looking to enjoy quiet surroundings while still being within a reasonable distance to town amenities. The property features a spacious lot with plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply relaxing and taking in the natural scenery. Inside, youll find a comfortable layout with ample living space, offering flexibility for everyday living, entertaining, or making it your own with personal touches. Whether youre looking for a full-time residence, a weekend retreat, or an investment opportunity, this property has great potential. Enjoy the tranquility of the countryside while still having convenient access to nearby shops, dining, and recreational areas. Dont miss your chance to own this peaceful slice of Huntingdon Countyschedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 200,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,500

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

1.15

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Orbisonia

County/Region

Huntingdon

MLS | Web ID

PAHU2024252

Features
General
Living Area 1076
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District SOUTHERN HUNTINGDON COUNTY
Exclusions Microwave washer and dryer
Year Built 1956
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality CROMWELL TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From downtown Orbisonia head south on US-522. Turn onto Pogue Rd and follow for several miles. Continue straight staying on Pogue Rd as it winds through the area. The property 11282 Pogue Rd will be
City ORBISONIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Cromwell Twp (14711)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 50094.00
Tax Annual Amount 1500.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 185.87
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA VA
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1076
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.15
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11282

Affordability Calculator

$1,356
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$125

Nearby
2275710 Elementary School
4306078 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$200,000 Listed Price