1641 Ceddox Street Baltimore City, MD $ 79,995
1641 Ceddox Street
$ 79,995
Recently Listed
Share Save

1641 Ceddox Street

Baltimore City, MD, 21226
$ 79,995
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 810

Monthly Estimate*

$ 493

1641 Ceddox Street, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 1
1641 Ceddox Street, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 2
1641 Ceddox Street, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 3
1641 Ceddox Street, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 4
1641 Ceddox Street, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 5
1641 Ceddox Street, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 6
1641 Ceddox Street, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 7
1641 Ceddox Street, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 8
1641 Ceddox Street, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 9
1641 Ceddox Street, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 10
1641 Ceddox Street, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 11
1641 Ceddox Street, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 12
Townhouse for sale in Baltimore City, MD for $79,995 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 810 square foot townhouse was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome to 1641 Ceddox Streeta nice home that blends comfort, style, and convenience in one great package. This property features living areas filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you walk in. The home offers a well-appointed kitchen with modern updates, ample cabinet space, and room to gather, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Generous bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility, while the updated bathrooms add a fresh, modern touch. Step outside to enjoy a private outdoor spaceideal for relaxing, hosting, or simply unwinding after a long day. Conveniently located near major commuter routes, shopping, and local amenities, this home offers both accessibility and value. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking for your next move, 1641 Ceddox Street is a great opportunity you wont want to miss.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 79,995

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,196

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Baltimore City

County/Region

BALTIMORE CITY

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2209680

Features
General
Living Area 810
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Above Ground
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Appliances Microwave Stove Refrigerator
Zoning R-7
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Block
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1900
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 09
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Pennington Ave turn left of Ceddox St home is on your right.
City BALTIMORE CITY
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1307.00
Tax Annual Amount 1196.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Average
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 98.76
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 25
Tax Lot 030
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Unfinished Sump Pump
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 810
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 12000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1641

Affordability Calculator

$592
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$493
Monthly Property Taxes
$100
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save