7583 W State Avenue Glendale, AZ $ 2,399
7583 W State Avenue
$ 2,399
Recently Listed
Share Save

7583 W State Avenue

Glendale, AZ, 85303
$ 2,399
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,072
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 1
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 2
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 3
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 4
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 5
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 6
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 7
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 8
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 9
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 10
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 11
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 12
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 13
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 14
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 15
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 16
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 17
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 18
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 19
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 20
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 21
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 22
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 23
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 24
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 25
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 26
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 27
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 28
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 29
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 30
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 31
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 32
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 33
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 34
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 35
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 36
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 37
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 38
7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85303 - Image 39

Property for Rent in Glendale, AZ

for $2,399 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,072 square foot property was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.18.

1 LEVEL - 4 BEDROOM, STOP THE CAR AND RENT NOW!!! Gorgeous home with updated paint, newer flooring. This property is ready to go. Beautiful open kitchen with upgraded stainless steel appliances. Washer and dryer included. Home has spacious open floor plan. Sought after North/South exposure. Rooms have ceiling fans. Outdoor features a nice gardening and outdoor sitting areas. This property is located close to Westgate, schools, restaurants, easy access to freeways and so much more. Come, Show and Rent today. Carpet just installed last year.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,399

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Glendale

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7024125

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Pantry
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Other
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 4
Pantry True
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 2003
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Orangewood Estates
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Independence High School
City Glendale
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Orangewood Estates
High School District Glendale Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7700.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Size Area 7700.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Owner
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7583

Nearby
4327647 Elementary School
4327125 Middle School
Independence High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$2,399 -4.00% Price Down
5/6/2026$2,499 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7583 W State Avenue, Glendale, AZ, 85303 is a Property for Rent at $2,399 with 2,072 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 7583 W State Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 85303 which is in Glendale, AZ