895 N Nova Daytona Beach, FL $ 8,000
895 N Nova
$ 8,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

895 N Nova

Daytona Beach, FL, 32117
$ 8,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 3,010
895 N Nova, Daytona Beach, FL 32117 - Image 1
895 N Nova, Daytona Beach, FL 32117 - Image 2
895 N Nova, Daytona Beach, FL 32117 - Image 3
895 N Nova, Daytona Beach, FL 32117 - Image 4
895 N Nova, Daytona Beach, FL 32117 - Image 5
895 N Nova, Daytona Beach, FL 32117 - Image 6
895 N Nova, Daytona Beach, FL 32117 - Image 7
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Daytona Beach, FL

for $8,000. This 3,010 square foot property was built on a lot size of 0.77.

Prime leasing opportunity for a ±0.77-acre corner site with existing gas station infrastructure. Property is currently dark with no fuel contract in place—ideal for operators or investors seeking flexibility and upside. Lease terms: $5,000/month year 1, $8,000/month year 2, $11,000/month year 3, then 3% annual increases. Tenant responsible for improvements and repositioning. Excellent visibility and high traffic location. Seller financing available for qualified buyers interested in purchasing.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 8,000

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.77

Town/City

Daytona Beach

County/Region

Volusia

MLS | Web ID

A12014173

Features
General
Security Features Fire Sprinkler System Smoke Detector(s)
Property Subtype Special Purpose
County Volusia
Property Type Commercial Lease
Possible Use Automotive
Status Active
City Daytona Beach
MLS Area 5940 Florida Other
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 33500
Leasable Area 3010
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A12014173
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Accessible Parking Other
Lot Size Area 33500
Building Area Total 3010
Lot Dimensions 235
Lot Size Acres 0.77
Covered Spaces 0

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$8,000 60.00% Price Up
5/6/2026$5,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

895 N Nova, Daytona Beach, FL, 32117 is a Property for Rent at $8,000 with 3,010 sqft and a lot size of 0.77. The property's zip code is 32117 which is in Daytona Beach, FL