555 Vista Del Mar Drive Aptos, CA $ 1,795,000
555 Vista Del Mar Drive
$ 1,795,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

555 Vista Del Mar Drive

Aptos, CA, 95003
$ 1,795,000
Bedrooms2 Baths3.0 Sq 2,138

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,052

Listed by Wilson Byrd Real Estate
555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA 95003 - Image 1
555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA 95003 - Image 2
555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA 95003 - Image 3
555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA 95003 - Image 4
555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA 95003 - Image 5
555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA 95003 - Image 6
555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA 95003 - Image 7
555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA 95003 - Image 8
555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA 95003 - Image 9
555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA 95003 - Image 10
555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA 95003 - Image 11
555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA 95003 - Image 12
555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA 95003 - Image 13
555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA 95003 - Image 14
555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA 95003 - Image 15
555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA 95003 - Image 16
555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA 95003 - Image 17
555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA 95003 - Image 18
555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA 95003 - Image 19
555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA 95003 - Image 20
555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA 95003 - Image 21
555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA 95003 - Image 22
555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA 95003 - Image 23
555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA 95003 - Image 24
555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA 95003 - Image 25
555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA 95003 - Image 26
555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA 95003 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Aptos, CA

for $1,795,000 with 2 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,138 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.148.

Wake up to sweeping ocean and mountain views in this one-of-a-kind coastal retreat in Rio Del Mar. A modern "glass house in the trees" elevated among the canopy. Tall windows blur the line between indoors and out, creating a light-filled sanctuary that feels both open and private. Just minutes from pristine beaches, scenic trails, golf, and local dining, this home offers a rare balance of seclusion and convenience. The expansive, open concept first floor connects kitchen, wet bar, dining, and living areas into one fluid space. Sunlight pours in through oversized windows, framing the coastline on one side and green hills on the other, as an ever-changing natural backdrop. Generous front and back decks extend the living space outdoors, perfect for morning coffee above the treetops or sunset gatherings with panoramic views. A detached bonus room with ocean views offers a peaceful escape. Ideal as a guest suite, home office, or art studio. Just in front, a small private garden creates a charming outdoor nook, perfect for relaxing or a dog to enjoy. Whether you're seeking a tranquil coastal haven or an inspiring live/work environment, this home delivers a rare blend of architectural character, natural beauty, and versatility.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
555 Vista Del Mar Drive Aptos, CA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,795,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.148

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Aptos

County/Region

Santa Cruz

MLS | Web ID

ML82045999

Days on Market

8

Features
General
Living Area 2138
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Freezer Refrigerator Vented Exhaust Fan
Zoning R-1
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Pool Features None
Year Built 1973
View Hills Mountain(s) Neighborhood Ocean
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Cross Street: Alta
City Aptos
High School District Other
MLS Area 699 - Not Defined
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6447
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Flooring Laminate Tile Wood
Fireplace Features Gas Starter
Total Stories 2
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Skylight(s)
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 6447
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.148

Affordability Calculator

$11,052
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,052

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$1,795,000 -2.92% Price Down
5/6/2026$1,849,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

555 Vista Del Mar Drive, Aptos, CA, 95003 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,795,000 with 2,138 sqft and a lot size of 0.148. 555 Vista Del Mar Drive has 2 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 95003 which is in Aptos, CA