508 E 8th Street Danville, AR $ 399,750
508 E 8th Street
$ 399,750
Recently Listed
Share Save

508 E 8th Street

Danville, AR, 72833
$ 399,750
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 1,604

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,461

508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 1
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 2
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 3
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 4
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 5
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 6
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 7
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 8
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 9
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 10
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 11
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 12
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 13
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 14
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 15
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 16
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 17
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 18
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 19
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 20
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 21
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 22
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 23
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 24
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 25
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 26
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 27
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 28
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 29
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 30
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 31
508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR 72833 - Image 32

Commercial Property for sale in Danville, AR

for $399,750. This 1,604 square foot building was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.8.

Prime commercial opportunity in a high-traffic, central location. This recently renovated 1,604 sq ft building offers excellent visibility and versatility, formerly operating as a smoke shop and previously a restaurant—making it well-suited for a variety of business uses. Positioned in the heart of town, the property is within walking distance to the high school and directly across from the hospital, providing consistent foot and vehicle traffic. Features include existing walk-in refrigerators, a drive-thru window, a bathroom, dedicated office space, and a spacious paved lot with ample parking. Ideal setup for restaurant, retail, or service-based business with strong potential for redevelopment or continued commercial use.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 399,750

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 1,237

Style

Lot Size

0.8

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Danville

County/Region

Yell

MLS | Web ID

26018164

Features
General
Year Built 2000
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Primary City Danville
Directions From the Russellville/Dardanelle bridge: Cross the bridge toward Dardanelle. Continue straight onto AR-7 S. Stay on AR-7 S for about 15 miles. Turn left onto E 8th St in Danville. Continue a short di
City Danville
DOM 9
Postal Code 72833
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 249.22
Public Remarks Prime commercial opportunity in a high-traffic central location. This recently renovated 1 604 sq ft building offers excellent visibility and versatility formerly operating as a smoke shop and previo
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.8
Lot Dimensions 0.80
Parking 20
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Michael Poole

Listing Agent

Moore And Co. Realtors

Broker

michael_poole23@hotmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,564
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,461
Monthly Property Taxes
$103

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$399,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

508 E 8th Street, Danville, AR, 72833 is a Commercial Property for sale at $399,750 with 1,604 sqft and a lot size of 0.8. 508 E 8th Street was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 72833 which is in Danville, AR