4070 Evelyn Street Traverse City, MI $ 329,000
4070 Evelyn Street
$ 329,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 12:30pm - 2pm
Share Save

4070 Evelyn Street

Traverse City, MI, 49686
$ 329,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,307

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,026

4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 1
4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 2
4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 3
4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 4
4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 5
4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 6
4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 7
4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 8
4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 9
4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 10
4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 11
4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 12
4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 13
4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 14
4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 15
4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 16
4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 17
4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 18
4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 19
4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 20
4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 21
4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 22
4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 23
4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 24
4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 25
4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 26
4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 27
4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Traverse City, MI

for $329,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,307 square foot home was built in 1968 on a lot size of 0.34.

Clean, dialed-in, and right where you want to be. This fully renovated 2 bed/1 bath ranch home sits just minutes from downtown Traverse City, with the TART Trail just steps away and East Bay beach a quick drive down the road. The double lot adds breathing room you don’t often find this close to town, allowing for extra space, a little more privacy, and options for how you use it. Inside, the updates are thoughtful and cohesive. Vaulted entry ceilings with pine tongue-and-groove add warmth without overdoing it, while durable life-proof flooring runs throughout. The kitchen keeps things simple and sharp with quartz countertops, stainless appliances, and a glass tile backsplash. The living and dining area feels open and bright thanks to a full set of new windows. The bathroom leans more spa than standard, with an oversized tile shower and a Jacuzzi tub wrapped in tile. A bonus room with an egress door gives you flexibility for a mudroom, entry space, or whatever fits your day-to-day. Out back, the fenced yard is set up for easy evenings: patio, fire pit, and low-maintenance finishes including vinyl cedar shakes and new gutters. Add in updated interior doors, keyless entry, and pull-down attic access, and the work here is already done.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
4070 Evelyn Street Traverse City, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 329,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,894

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Traverse City

County/Region

Grand Traverse

MLS | Web ID

80067843

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bay Window Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling Walk-In Closet
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
See more
General
Heating Hot Water
Kitchen Level Main
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Water Private Well
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1968
Subdivision Stockfish Sub No 2 MI
Style Ranch
County Grand Traverse
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Acme Twp
Section 9
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Acme Twp (28001)
Primary City Traverse City
Directions Take US-31 to Holiday Rd then right onto Evelyn Street. House is the fifth on the left.
City Traverse City
School District Traverse City Area Public School
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOTS 15 & 16 STOCKFISCH SUB NO 2
DOM 7
Postal Code 49686
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 251.72
Public Remarks Clean dialed-in and right where you want to be. This fully renovated 2 bed/1 bath ranch home sits just minutes from downtown Traverse City
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio Porch
Lot Size Area 0.34
Lot Dimensions 101x160

Affordability Calculator

$2,350
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,026
Monthly Property Taxes
$325

Nearby
3769590 Elementary School
3769595 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$329,000 -2.95% Price Down
5/6/2026$339,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4070 Evelyn Street, Traverse City, MI, 49686 is a Single Family Home for sale at $329,000 with 1,307 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 4070 Evelyn Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 49686 which is in Traverse City, MI