457 Orchard Lane Battle Creek, MI $ 259,900
457 Orchard Lane
$ 259,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

457 Orchard Lane

Battle Creek, MI, 49015
$ 259,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,180

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,600

457 Orchard Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 1
457 Orchard Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 2
457 Orchard Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 3
457 Orchard Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 4
457 Orchard Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 5
457 Orchard Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 6
457 Orchard Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 7
457 Orchard Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 8
457 Orchard Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 9
457 Orchard Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 10
457 Orchard Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 11
457 Orchard Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 12
457 Orchard Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 13
457 Orchard Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 14

Single Family Home for sale in Battle Creek, MI

for $259,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,180 square foot home was built in 1951 on a lot size of 0.2.

Beautiful, well-maintained home located in Lakeview school district. This property features 2 bedrooms with eh potential for a 3rd, the spacious rear family room was previously used as a bedroom and includes a closet, making it an easy conversion. Enjoy 2 full bathrooms, a large living room with a charming brick fireplace and an updated kitchen complete with granite countertops. The home has been freshly painted thruout and features new flooring, giving it a clean modern feel. The fully finished basement provides additional living or entertaining space, while outside you'll find a large, fenced back yard, a shed for storage and a 2-car attached garage. As an added bonus this home includes deeded Lake access to Goguac Lake, just in time for summer. Seller is related to listing agent

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 259,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,349

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1951

Town/City

Battle Creek

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

70529894

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Range/Oven
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1951
County Calhoun
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Battle Creek
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Battle Creek (13003)
Primary City Battle Creek
Directions from Columbia ave head south on Woodrow turn west on Lakeshore dr. then west on Charles E then south on Orchard Lane
City Battle Creek
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description STEWART PARK S 76 FT OF LOT 43
DOM 5
Postal Code 49015
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 220.25
Public Remarks Beautiful well-maintained home located in Lakeview school district. This property features 2 bedrooms with eh potential for a 3rd
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 76
Lot Size Area 0.2
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 76 x 114
Water Features Lake/River Access
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 6
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Connie Crusciel

Listing Agent

Coldwell Banker Morehart Realty

Broker

ccrus46631@aol.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,046
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,600
Monthly Property Taxes
$446

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$259,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

457 Orchard Lane, Battle Creek, MI, 49015 is a Single Family Home for sale at $259,900 with 1,180 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 457 Orchard Lane has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1951. The property's zip code is 49015 which is in Battle Creek, MI