529 John Rolfe Drive Monroe, MI $ 240,000
529 John Rolfe Drive
$ 240,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

529 John Rolfe Drive

Monroe, MI, 48162
$ 240,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,339

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,478

529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 1
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 2
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 3
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 4
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 5
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 6
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 7
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 8
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 9
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 10
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 11
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 12
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 13
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 14
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 15
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 16
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 17
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 18
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 19
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 20
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 21
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 22
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 23
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 24
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 25
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 26
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 27
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 28
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 29
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 30
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 31
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 32
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 33
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 34
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 35
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 36
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 37
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 38
529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Monroe, MI

for $240,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,339 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.16.

Welcome to 529 John Rolfe Drive, a refined bi-level residence offering polished curb appeal, a welcoming entry, and a thoughtfully designed layout that blends style with everyday comfort. Step inside to an airy, light-filled interior with two distinct living spaces - perfect for both elevated entertaining and relaxed living. The upper-level living room is bright and inviting with warm wood flooring, while the finished daylight lower level provides a second sophisticated retreat for lounging, hosting, or creating a dedicated media or flex space. The kitchen has been tastefully refreshed with updated cabinet doors, updated countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large single-basin stainless sink that adds both function and modern appeal. Just off the kitchen, the dining area offers a clean, open setting ideal for everyday dining or hosting guests with ease. The home features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 1 half bath, designed with comfort and flow in mind. A walk-in pantry enhances storage, while main-level laundry adds convenience exactly where it's needed. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard designed for both privacy and enjoyment. A covered patio extends your living space outdoors, complemented by a dedicated stone fire pit area - perfect for evening gatherings. The detached 2-car garage is equipped with electricity, a garage door opener, and a workbench, offering versatility for storage, hobbies, or a curated workspace. Set within Riverside Manor, this home is surrounded by sidewalks, a nearby park, and close proximity to Manor Elementary, creating a well-connected and established neighborhood setting. Schedule your showing and see it in person.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 240,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,961

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Monroe

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

60990262

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Garage Detached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1959
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Riverside Manor 2 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style Bi-Level
Area Monroe (58026)
Primary City Monroe
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/03e94d17-bf34-492e-9d07-b0b5117b8f23?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Directions W. Loraine St/Theodore Dr.
City Monroe
School District Monroe Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description RIVERSIDE MANOR NO 2 LOT 240
DOM 3
Postal Code 48162
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 179.24
Public Remarks Welcome to 529 John Rolfe Drive a refined bi-level residence offering polished curb appeal a welcoming entry
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio Porch
Frontage 60
Lot Size Area 0.16
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 60X114.25

Affordability Calculator

$1,724
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,478
Monthly Property Taxes
$247

Nearby
1521890 Elementary School
1521887 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$230,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

529 John Rolfe Drive, Monroe, MI, 48162 is a Single Family Home for sale at $240,000 with 1,339 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 529 John Rolfe Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 48162 which is in Monroe, MI