5280 Williamson Street Dearborn, MI $ 210,000
5280 Williamson Street
$ 210,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5280 Williamson Street

Dearborn, MI, 48126
$ 210,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,307

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,293

5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 1
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 2
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 3
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 4
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 5
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 6
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 7
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 8
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 9
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 10
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 11
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 12
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 13
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 14
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 15
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 16
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 17
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 18
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 19
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 20
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 21
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 22
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 23
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 24
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 25
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 26
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 27
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 28
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 29
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 30
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 31
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 32
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 33
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 34
5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Dearborn, MI

for $210,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,307 square foot home was built in 1924 on a lot size of 0.08.

NO LAND CONTRACT!!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 210,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,238

Style

Bungalow,Colonial

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1924

Town/City

Dearborn

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60990256

Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1924
Subdivision Ardross Sub 3 MI
Style Bungalow Colonial
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Dearborn
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Dearborn (82093)
Primary City Dearborn
Directions S OF FORD RD W OF SCHAEFER RD
City Dearborn
School District Dearborn City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOT 568 ARDROSS SUB NO 2 & LOT 880 ARDROSS SUB NO 3
DOM 3
Postal Code 48126
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 160.67
Public Remarks NO LAND CONTRACT!!!
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Exterior Amenities Porch
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.08
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 35X104
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Laila Dakroub

Listing Agent

Re/Max Team 2000

Broker

ldakroub86@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,480
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,293
Monthly Property Taxes
$187

Nearby
759766 Elementary School
760229 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$210,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5280 Williamson Street, Dearborn, MI, 48126 is a Single Family Home for sale at $210,000 with 1,307 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 5280 Williamson Street has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1924. The property's zip code is 48126 which is in Dearborn, MI