23161 Easterling Avenue Hazel Park, MI $ 1,950
23161 Easterling Avenue
$ 1,950
Recently Listed
Share Save

23161 Easterling Avenue

Hazel Park, MI, 48030
$ 1,950
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,520
23161 Easterling Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 1
23161 Easterling Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 2
23161 Easterling Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 3
23161 Easterling Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 4
23161 Easterling Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 5
23161 Easterling Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 6
23161 Easterling Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 7
23161 Easterling Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 8
23161 Easterling Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 9
23161 Easterling Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 10
23161 Easterling Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 11
23161 Easterling Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 12
23161 Easterling Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 13
23161 Easterling Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 14
23161 Easterling Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 15
23161 Easterling Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 16
23161 Easterling Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 17
23161 Easterling Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Hazel Park, MI

for $1,950 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,520 square foot property was built in 1949 on a lot size of 0.12.

$45.00 APPLICATION FEE REQUIRED WITH APPLICATION (CREDIT AND BACKGROUND CHECK) AVAILABLE WITH DOCUMENTS. MOVE IN COSTS: 1ST MONTHS RENT $1,950 (AT $2,000 PER MONTH OWNER WILL PROVIDE WASHER, DRYER, STOVE AND FRIDGE) 1 1/2 MONTHS RENT FOR SECURITY DEPOSIT $250 CLEANING FEE $195.00 PET FEE (IF YOU HAVE PETS)

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,950

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1949

Town/City

Hazel Park

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60990255

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1949
Subdivision Colony Homes MI
Style Colonial
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 45
Ownership Private
Municipality Hazel Park
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Hazel Park (63257)
Primary City Hazel Park
Directions E of John R N off of 9 mile
City Hazel Park
School District Hazel Park City School District
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description T1N R11E SEC 25 COLONY HOMES SUB. LOT 140
DOM 3
Postal Code 48030
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.28
Public Remarks $45.00 APPLICATION FEE REQUIRED WITH APPLICATION (CREDIT AND BACKGROUND CHECK) AVAILABLE WITH DOCUMENTS. MOVE IN COSTS: 1ST MONTHS RENT $1 950 (AT $2 000 PER MONTH OWNER WILL PROVIDE WASHER DRYER
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 45
Lot Size Area 0.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 45.7X118

Nearby
760526 Elementary School
759670 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$1,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

23161 Easterling Avenue, Hazel Park, MI, 48030 is a Property for Rent at $1,950 with 1,520 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 23161 Easterling Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1949. The property's zip code is 48030 which is in Hazel Park, MI