36 Regency Pl # 36 Weehawken, NJ $ 12,500
36 Regency Pl # 36
$ 12,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

36 Regency Pl # 36

Weehawken, NJ, 07086
$ 12,500
Bedrooms4 Baths3.2 Sq 4,000
36 Regency Pl # 36, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 1
36 Regency Pl # 36, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 2
36 Regency Pl # 36, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 3
36 Regency Pl # 36, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 4
36 Regency Pl # 36, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 5
36 Regency Pl # 36, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 6
36 Regency Pl # 36, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 7
36 Regency Pl # 36, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 8
36 Regency Pl # 36, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 9
36 Regency Pl # 36, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 10
36 Regency Pl # 36, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 11
36 Regency Pl # 36, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 12
36 Regency Pl # 36, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 13
36 Regency Pl # 36, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 14
36 Regency Pl # 36, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 15
36 Regency Pl # 36, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 16
36 Regency Pl # 36, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 17
36 Regency Pl # 36, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 18
36 Regency Pl # 36, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 19
36 Regency Pl # 36, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 20

Property for Rent in Weehawken, NJ

for $12,500 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This property is 4,000 square feet.

Four-story townhouse offers approximately 4,000 square feet of living space in one of Weehawken’s most prestigious waterfront communities. This spacious residence blends the comfort of a townhouse layout with the convenience of condominium living. Spanning four full levels and featuring a private elevator and a private two-car garage, the home offers exceptional space, a rare find along the New Jersey waterfront. Gracious living and entertaining areas, high ceilings, and abundant natural light define the main level, while the flexible multi-level layout provides room for home offices, guest space, or additional living areas. Generous bedrooms and extensive storage, including a large walk-in closet, enhance everyday livability. A beautifully landscaped shared backyard extends from the home’s walk-out patio, offering an inviting outdoor setting with Hudson River and Manhattan skyline views just beyond. Positioned at the corner of the building, this residence enjoys a more private, tucked-away feel within the green space. Partial Manhattan skyline and Hudson River views can be enjoyed from each floor, with large windows framing glimpses of the skyline and bringing in beautiful natural light throughout the home. 36 Regency Place is a proud member of the Brownstones at Port Imperial, a well-respected community of luxury homes with unparalleled views of The Greatest City in the World.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 12,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Town/City

Weehawken

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260008481

Features
General
Complex Name The Brownstones
Pets Allowed L
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 5
Style Townhouse
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Condo
Amenities Include Terrace Hardwood Floor Fireplace Wall to Wall Carpet
Miscellaneous New York View River View Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools
Floor Number 1-4
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Common Amenities Shared Backyard Private Backyard
Area Weehawken
Primary City Weehawken
City Weehawken
DOM 10
Postal Code 07086
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.13
See more
Interior
Basement None
Beds 4
Appliances Included Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 12
Half Baths 2
Total Full Baths 3
Heating/Cooling A/C Central Gas Heat Pump
See more
Exterior
Parking available 1 Car 2 Cars 3+ Cars Attached Detached Covered Garage Tandem-Private Other-See Remarks
Exterior Brick Stucco
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Christie's International Real Estate Group

Broker

(201) 962-9551

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/6/2026 $12,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

36 Regency Pl # 36, Weehawken, NJ, 07086 is a Property for Rent at $12,500 with 4,000 sqft. 36 Regency Pl # 36 has 4 bedrooms and 3.2 baths. The property's zip code is 07086 which is in Weehawken, NJ