120 Mad Moose Lane Grand Lake, CO $ 134,999
120 Mad Moose Lane
$ 134,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

120 Mad Moose Lane

Grand Lake, CO, 80447
$ 134,999
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 831

Listed by PlatLabs LLC
120 Mad Moose Lane, Grand Lake, CO 80447 - Image 1
120 Mad Moose Lane, Grand Lake, CO 80447 - Image 2
120 Mad Moose Lane, Grand Lake, CO 80447 - Image 3
120 Mad Moose Lane, Grand Lake, CO 80447 - Image 4
120 Mad Moose Lane, Grand Lake, CO 80447 - Image 5
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Grand Lake, CO

for $134,999. The lot size is 0.2.

This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Located within walking distance to Grand Lake, the property features 0.20 acres of rolling terrain with public utilities available. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 134,999

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 2,108

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Town/City

Grand Lake

County/Region

Grand

MLS | Web ID

4132493

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Utilities Electricity Available
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 0
Exclusions N/A
View Mountain(s)
Property Subtype Improved Land
Tax Year 2025
City Grand Lake
High School District East Grand 2
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 8712
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Tax Annual Amount 2108
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District East Grand 2
Elementary School District East Grand 2
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Brush
Lot Features Mountainous Near Public Transit Sloped
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 0.2
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Road Surface Type Paved
Road Frontage Type Public
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 120
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Platlabs Llc

Broker

(303) 848-6215

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$1,007
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$831
Monthly Property Taxes
$176

Nearby
732737 Elementary School
732503 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$134,999 -2.17% Price Down
5/6/2026$137,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

120 Mad Moose Lane, Grand Lake, CO, 80447 is a Lots and Land for sale at $134,999 with a lot size of 0.2. 120 Mad Moose Lane is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 80447 which is in Grand Lake, CO