23 Bourne Drive Bedford, NH $ 455,000
23 Bourne Drive
$ 455,000
Share Save

23 Bourne Drive

Bedford, NH, 03110
$ 455,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 2,103

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,802

Listed by Kerri Crowley, Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan, 603-232-8282, kerricrowley@kw.com
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 1
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 2
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 3
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 4
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 5
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 6
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 7
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 8
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 9
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 10
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 11
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 12
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 13
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 14
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 15
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 16
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 17
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 18
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 19
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 20
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 21
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 22
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 23
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 24
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 25
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 26
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 27
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 28
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 29
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 30
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 31
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 32
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 33
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 34
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 35
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 36
23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Bedford, NH

for $455,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,103 square foot condo was built in 1997.

Welcome to this sunny 2 bedroom condo located in Bedford’s desirable River Glen neighborhood. Step into the two-story foyer. Head up to an open kitchen, living room, and dining area. The living room features a vaulted ceiling and a cozy gas fireplace, while the dining area opens onto a private deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary bedroom offers a vaulted ceiling, double closets, and an en-suite bathroom. The second bedroom is generously sized, includes a walk-in closet, and is situated near a second full bathroom. Upstairs, you’ll find a loft area that makes an ideal home office, along with a convenient laundry room. The finished lower level boasts a large family room with a gas stove and direct access to the yard through a slider. An additional versatile room can serve as a guest bedroom or a spacious office. There’s plenty of storage, an attached one-car garage, central air conditioning, public water and sewer, and natural gas. This condo is in a great location close to shopping, restaurants, and highways—offering both comfort and convenience.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 455,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Garden,Multi-Level

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Bedford

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5087299

Features
Interior
Basement Description Daylight Finished Storage Space Walkout Interior Access Exterior Access
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling Gas Fireplace 2 Fireplaces Primary BR w/ BA Natural Light
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Laminate
Beds 2
Total Rooms 7
Total Number of Units 4
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dryer Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
Pets Allowed Yes Cats OK Dogs OK
Garage Yes
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning RA
HOA Fee 545
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1997
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Garden Multi-Level
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Condo
Block 3
Condo Name River Glen
Tax Year 2025
Condo Fees Yes
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 1
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Directions South River Road to Technology Drive to Reed Drive to Bourne Drive
High School Bedford High School
City Bedford
Other Equipment Gas Stove
School District Bedford Sch District SAU #25
Seasonal No
Elementary School Peter Woodbury Sch
Middle School Ross A Lurgio Middle School
DOM 4
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 216.36
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Condo Development
Exterior Amenities Deck
Driveway Paved
Water Source Public
Parking Features Driveway Garage
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Concrete
Lot 3-12
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kerri Crowley

Listing Agent

Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

Broker

(603) 232-8282

Phone

kerricrowley@kw.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,802
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,802

Nearby
1783025 Elementary School
1009279 Middle School
Bedford High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$455,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

23 Bourne Drive, Bedford, NH, 03110 is a Condo for sale at $455,000 with 2,103 sqft. 23 Bourne Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 03110 which is in Bedford, NH