6 Fifield Lane # A Stratham, NH $ 729,000
6 Fifield Lane # A
$ 729,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6 Fifield Lane # A

Stratham, NH, 03885
$ 729,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,114

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,489

Listed by Mike Semprini, Compass New England, LLC, mike.semprini@compass.com
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 1
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 2
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 3
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 4
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 5
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 6
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 7
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 8
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 9
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 10
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 11
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 12
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 13
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 14
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 15
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 16
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 17
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 18
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 19
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 20
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 21
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 22
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 23
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 24
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 25
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 26
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 27
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 28
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 29
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 30
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 31
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 32
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 33
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 34
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 35
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 36
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 37
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 38
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 39
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 40
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 41
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 42
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 43
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 44
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 45
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 46
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 47
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 48
6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH 03885 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Stratham, NH

for $729,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,114 square foot condo was built in 1976 on a lot size of 1.

Welcome to Fifield Lane Condominium, a one-of-a-kind post and beam condex offering warmth, character, and timeless New England charm in one of Stratham’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Set on a beautifully landscaped 1-acre lot, this 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home features newly refinished wide pine floors, exposed beams, granite countertops, custom built-ins, and architectural details throughout. The main level offers flexible living space, a convenient first-floor full bath, and a beautifully updated kitchen with a spacious dining area ideal for everyday living or entertaining. A stunning “good morning” staircase leads to the second-floor bedrooms and adds to the home’s charm and character. High ceilings, warm wood tones, and thoughtful details throughout create an inviting atmosphere, while the walk-up loft space offers excellent flexibility for a home office, reading nook, playroom, or additional storage. French doors lead to a private back deck overlooking the spacious backyard and mature landscaping — a peaceful setting to relax or entertain. The property also includes garage space and an impressive 26x42 loft area above the garage offering exceptional storage, workshop space, or future potential. The adjoining unit is also available, creating a rare opportunity for multi-generational living, investment potential, or side-by-side ownership. Easy to show with quick occupancy possible. This home has been lovingly maintained and thoughtfully improved over the years, and it shows throughout the property. Showings start at open house this Saturday (5/9) and Sunday (5/10) 10am-12pm.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 729,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Post and Beam

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Stratham

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5087295

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Concrete Sump Pump Basement Stairs
Interior Amenities Hearth Wood Stove Hook-up Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Softwood Vinyl Plank
Beds 3
Total Rooms 8
Total Number of Units 2
See more
General
Road Frontage TBD
Sewer 1000 Gallon Shared
Heating Oil Hot Air Multi Zone Gas Fireplace
Cooling Central AC
Utilities Cable Available Propane
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator Electric Water Heater
Pets Allowed Yes
Garage Yes
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning RA
HOA Fee 0
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1976
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Style Post and Beam
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Condo
Block 127
Condo Name 6 Fifield Ln. Condominium
Unit Number A
Auction No
Condo Fees Yes
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Post and Beam
Directions GPS
High School Exeter High School
City Stratham
Other Equipment Dehumidifier Gas Stove
School District Exeter School District SAU #16
Seasonal No
Elementary School Stratham Memorial School
Middle School Cooperative Middle School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 344.84
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Corner Country Setting
Exterior Amenities Patio
Driveway Paved
Water View No
Lot Size Area 1
Water Source Shared
Parking Features Assigned Deeded Garage
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Concrete
Lot 0

Affordability Calculator

$4,489
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,489

Nearby
1783460 Elementary School
1007739 Middle School
Exeter High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$729,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6 Fifield Lane # A, Stratham, NH, 03885 is a Condo for sale at $729,000 with 2,114 sqft and a lot size of 1. 6 Fifield Lane # A has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 03885 which is in Stratham, NH