2720 Keystone Jonesboro, AR $ 1,300,000
2720 Keystone
$ 1,300,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2720 Keystone

Jonesboro, AR, 72401
$ 1,300,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 4,462

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,004

2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 1
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 2
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 3
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 4
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 5
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 6
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 7
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 8
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 9
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 10
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 11
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 12
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 13
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 14
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 15
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 16
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 17
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 18
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 19
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 20
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 21
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 22
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 23
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 24
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 25
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 26
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 27
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 28
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 29
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 30
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 31
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 32
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 33
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 34
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 35
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 36
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 37
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 38
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 39
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 40
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 41
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 42
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 43
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 44
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 45
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 46
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 47
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 48
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 49
2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR 72401 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Jonesboro, AR

for $1,300,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,462 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.24.

Welcome home to this spacious and inviting retreat nestled in the heart of North Jonesboro. Boasting an impressive 4,462 square feet of living space. With five generously sized bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, there's plenty of room for family, guests, and everything in between. The home features two separate living areas, creating ideal spaces for entertaining, relaxing, or even multi-generational living. One of the standout features is the presence of two full kitchens, offering incredible flexibility--perfect for hosting gatherings, accommodating extended family, creating a private guest suite. Step outside to enjoy the outdoor deck, a perfect spot for morning coffee or evening unwinding, all overlooking a fenced-in backyard that provides both privacy and space for kids, pets, or outdoor entertaining. Additional highlights include a two-car garage and a layout that blends spaciousness with cozy, welcoming feel throughout. Call listing Agent to set Appointment and code This home is bundled with 1617 Briarwood Drive, 4801 Lonoke Ln, and 1205 Golf Course Drive. Call Agent for more information, No disclosure, Sold as is. Owner is currently renting as Airbnb

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,300,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,542

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Jonesboro

County/Region

Craighead

MLS | Web ID

26018154

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Electric Smoke Detector(s) Window Treatments Walk-In Closet(s) Built-Ins Ceiling Fan(s) Breakfast Bar
Basement Full Finished Outside Access/Walk-Out Heated Cooled
Beds 5
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv 3 Bedrooms Same Level 2 Bedrooms Lower Level
Floors Carpet Wood Tile Laminate
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Microwave Dishwasher Disposal
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock Other (see remarks) Sheet Rock Ceiling
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Window Units Central Heat-Gas Heat Pump
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces Insert Unit Uses Gas Logs Only
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Year Built 2006
Parking Garage Two Car Auto Door Opener
Other Rooms Formal Living Room Den/Family Room In-Law Quarters Laundry Basement
Subdivision Forest Green AR
Style Traditional
Stories Count One Story Other (see remarks)
County Craighead
Class Residential
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits Yes
Status Active
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Amenities None
Warranty Normal Wrkng Ordr As O&A
Primary City Jonesboro
Directions HWY 141 Left on Thomas Green Left on Fairmont Left on Keystone
High School JONESBORO
City Jonesboro
Elementary School JONESBORO
Middle School JONESBORO
DOM 10
Postal Code 72401
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 291.35
Public Remarks Welcome home to this spacious and inviting retreat nestled in the heart of North Jonesboro. Boasting an impressive 4 462 square feet of living space. With five generously sized bedrooms and three and
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Metal/Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Fully Fenced Guttering Wood Fence
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.24
Lot Dimensions .24

Affordability Calculator

$8,216
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,004
Monthly Property Taxes
$212

Nearby
1828685 Elementary School
1828440 Middle School
Jonesboro High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$1,300,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2720 Keystone, Jonesboro, AR, 72401 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,300,000 with 4,462 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 2720 Keystone has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 72401 which is in Jonesboro, AR