113 Barbara Street Victoria, TX $ 89,400
113 Barbara Street
$ 89,400
Recently Listed
Share Save

113 Barbara Street

Victoria, TX, 77901
$ 89,400
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 928

Monthly Estimate*

$ 550

113 Barbara Street, Victoria, TX 77901 - Image 1
113 Barbara Street, Victoria, TX 77901 - Image 2
113 Barbara Street, Victoria, TX 77901 - Image 3
113 Barbara Street, Victoria, TX 77901 - Image 4
113 Barbara Street, Victoria, TX 77901 - Image 5
113 Barbara Street, Victoria, TX 77901 - Image 6
113 Barbara Street, Victoria, TX 77901 - Image 7
113 Barbara Street, Victoria, TX 77901 - Image 8
113 Barbara Street, Victoria, TX 77901 - Image 9
113 Barbara Street, Victoria, TX 77901 - Image 10
113 Barbara Street, Victoria, TX 77901 - Image 11
113 Barbara Street, Victoria, TX 77901 - Image 12
113 Barbara Street, Victoria, TX 77901 - Image 13
113 Barbara Street, Victoria, TX 77901 - Image 14
113 Barbara Street, Victoria, TX 77901 - Image 15
113 Barbara Street, Victoria, TX 77901 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Victoria, TX

for $89,400 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 928 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.1125.

Located on a quiet street directly across from the Victoria Sports Complex, 113 Barbara is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home ideal for investors or buyers ready to add their personal touch. The property features a functional layout, a carport, and a spacious fenced-in backyard with plenty of potential. Renovations have already been started with new flooring and some initial updates, providing a solid head start. With the groundwork underway, this home is ready to be finished out and transformed into a strong investment or personal project.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 89,400

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1125

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Victoria

County/Region

Victoria

MLS | Web ID

612652

Affordability Calculator

$550
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$550

Nearby
4772458 Elementary School
4772460 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$89,400 -0.11% Price Down
5/6/2026$89,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

113 Barbara Street, Victoria, TX, 77901 is a Single Family Home for sale at $89,400 with 928 sqft and a lot size of 0.1125. 113 Barbara Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 77901 which is in Victoria, TX