7260 Serenity Place Cumming, GA $ 479,900
7260 Serenity Place
$ 479,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

7260 Serenity Place

Cumming, GA, 30041
$ 479,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,037

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,955

7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 1
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 2
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 3
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 4
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 5
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 6
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 7
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 8
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 9
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 10
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 11
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 12
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 13
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 14
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 15
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 16
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 17
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 18
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 19
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 20
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 21
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 22
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 23
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 24
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 25
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 26
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 27
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 28
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 29
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 30
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 31
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 32
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 33
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 34
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 35
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 36
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 37
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 38
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 39
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 40
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 41
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 42
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 43
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 44
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 45
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 46
7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cumming, GA

for $479,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,037 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.72.

BRAND NEW ROOF installed May 2026. Welcome to the coveted Shady Grove Peninsula, where the deer and the birds are your only nosy neighbors - and the price tag will make you wonder why you waited this long. This isn't just a raised ranch. It's a park-like paradise under $500K that finally gives you the space, privacy, and lifestyle you've been searching for. Start your mornings right - the main-level primary suite means no stairs between you and your first cup of coffee. Take that coffee out to your fabulous screened-in deck and breathe in the fresh air while you gaze at your lush, wooded backyard. The fenced area is a perfect playground for kids or pets, but the real magic is beyond the gate, where your property stretches into peaceful, private woods that make the whole world feel miles away, or remove some trees and create a sunny space for your garden. Inside, the open living areas are warm and welcoming, anchored by a crackling fireplace perfect for cool Georgia evenings. Whether you're hosting friends or settling in for a quiet night, this home wraps around you like it was made for living - because it was. Head downstairs and you'll find a generous bonus room with a full bath that's ready for whatever life demands: a polished home office, a private guest suite, a fitness room, or the ultimate she-shed/man cave. It's spacious enough to be functional and cozy enough to actually want to spend time in - the real kind of cozy, not the "I can touch both walls at once" kind. Outside your front door, the Shady Grove Peninsula community offers a lifestyle that's hard to put a price on. Young Deer Park and boat launch are just minutes away, putting kayaking, fishing, and weekend adventures within easy reach. Whether you're launching a boat at sunrise or winding down with a glass of wine on your screened deck at sunset, every day here feels like a retreat. Homes like this - with the land, the privacy, the location, and the price - don't come around often. Come see it before someone else makes it theirs. The house floor plan is included in the photos. Forsyth County offers highly rated schools and a generous senior tax discount.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 479,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 464

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.72

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Cumming

County/Region

Forsyth

MLS | Web ID

10758432

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available High Speed Internet Natural Gas Available Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher
HOA Fee 500
Association Fee Includes Other
Patio/Porch Features Deck Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
Year Built 1998
Electric 220 Volts
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Creek No Dock Or Boathouse
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status New
Directions HWY 400 to HWY 369. East to Shady Grove Rd Right into TimberTrail Right onto Serenity Place. GPS Friendly.
High School East Forsyth
City Cumming
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 31363.2
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Chattahoochee
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 464
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Little Mill
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.cribflyer.com/7290-serenity-place/mls
Structure Type House
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Master On Main Level Split Bedroom Plan
Basement Bath Finished Daylight Exterior Entry Interior Entry Partial
Flooring Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Factory Built Family Room
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2037
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Dining Room Features Separate Room
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Garage Side/Rear Entrance
Lot Features Level Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 31363.2
Building Area Total 2037
Lot Size Acres 0.72
Lot Size Source Public Records
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Results

Broker

liveloveforsyth@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,993
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,955
Monthly Property Taxes
$39

Nearby
4135274 Elementary School
4809003 Middle School
East Forsyth High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$479,900 -2.46% Price Down
5/6/2026$492,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7260 Serenity Place, Cumming, GA, 30041 is a Single Family Home for sale at $479,900 with 2,037 sqft and a lot size of 0.72. 7260 Serenity Place has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 30041 which is in Cumming, GA