14445 Kerrick Vista Lane Conroe, TX $ 439,990
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane
$ 439,990
Recently Listed
Share Save

14445 Kerrick Vista Lane

Conroe, TX, 77384
$ 439,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,488

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,709

14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 1
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 2
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 3
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 4
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 5
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 6
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 7
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 8
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 9
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 10
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 11
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 12
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 13
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 14
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 15
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 16
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 17
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 18
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 19
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 20
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 21
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 22
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 23
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 24
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 25
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 26
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 27
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 28
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 29
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 30
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 31
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 32
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 33
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 34
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 35
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 36
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 37
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 38
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 39
14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX 77384 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Conroe, TX

for $439,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,488 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.2048.

Located in Fosters Ridge and zoned to top-rated Woodlands schools, this 2021-built single-story offers the layout today’s buyers want—with all bedrooms down, a 3-car garage, and an open-concept design filled with natural light and soaring ceilings. The spacious kitchen anchors the home with a large island, abundant cabinetry, and seamless flow into the living and dining areas—ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The private primary suite features a spa-style bath with soaking tub, separate shower, and double vanities, while secondary bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, home office, or growing households. Enjoy a covered patio and manageable backyard—perfect for relaxing without the maintenance of larger lots. Priced competitively for a 3-car garage home in this section—schedule your showing before it’s gone.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 439,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,032

Style

Lot Size

0.2048

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Conroe

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

70368791

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave
HOA Fee 850
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Recreation Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Prewired Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding Stone
Exclusions ALL TVs
Year Built 2021
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Community Pool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Montgomery
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Playground Pool Trail(s)
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Radiant Attic Barrier HVAC Insulation Thermostat
Subdivision Name Fosters Ridge
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Green Indoor Air Quality Ventilation
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-45 take the exit for TX-242/FM 1488 and head west on TX-242 W. Continue approximately 4 miles then turn right onto Old Conroe Road and drive about 1.8 miles. Turn left onto Thunder Basin Parkway then left onto Denali Wilderness Parkway. Take the first left onto N Cascade Lane then turn right onto Aspen Valley Drive which becomes Kerrick Vista Lane. The home at 14445 Kerrick Vista Ln
High School THE WOODLANDS HIGH SCHOOL
City Conroe
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure Seller Disclosure
Association Name First Service
High School District 11 - Conroe
MLS Area 15
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School DERETCHIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tax Annual Amount 12032
Middle/Junior High School MCCULLOUGH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
MLS Area Minor Conroe Southwest
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name DR Horton
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 11 - Conroe
Elementary School District 11 - Conroe
Year Built Source Public Records
Legal Description S516407 - FOSTERS RIDGE 07 BLOCK 2 LOT 7
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Double Vanity Entrance Foyer Granite Counters Kitchen Island Kitchen/Family Room Combo Pantry Soaking Tub Separate Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Carpet Plank Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Entry/Foyer Family Room Game Room Kitchen Living Room Office Utility Room
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Fence Sprinkler/Irrigation Patio
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8921
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2488
Lot Size Acres 0.2048

Affordability Calculator

$3,712
Per Month
73%
27%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,709
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,003

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
THE WOODLANDS HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$439,990 -99.09% Price Down
5/6/2026$48,401,147 Listed Price

Map

See all

14445 Kerrick Vista Lane, Conroe, TX, 77384 is a Single Family Home for sale at $439,990 with 2,488 sqft and a lot size of 0.2048. 14445 Kerrick Vista Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 77384 which is in Conroe, TX