5 Ashland Street Nashua, NH $ 899,000
5 Ashland Street
$ 899,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5 Ashland Street

Nashua, NH, 03064
$ 899,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,145

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,535

Listed by Rick Stoudt, RE/MAX Innovative Properties, 603-589-8800, rickstoudt1@gmail.com
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 1
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 2
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 3
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 4
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 5
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 6
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 7
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 8
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 9
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 10
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 11
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 12
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 13
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 14
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 15
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 16
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 17
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 18
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 19
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 20
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 21
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 22
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 23
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 24
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 25
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 26
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 27
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 28
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 29
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 30
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 31
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 32
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 33
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 34
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 35
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 36
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 37
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 38
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 39
5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH 03064 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Nashua, NH

for $899,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,145 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.33.

Don't miss this rare opportunity!! Very attractive North Nashua Colonial in convenient, sought after location. This property is in excellent condition with a kitchen renovation that included lighting, appliances, tile refinished flooring and cabinetry update. The massive primary BR suite features a fully renovated, spa bathroom with new plumbing, electrical, light fixtures, custom tile, shower and flooring as well as new freestanding tub, vanity, towers and walk-in closet. The guest bath was renovated as well with new plumbing, electrical, vanity, tub, tile, lighting and toilet. This beautiful home was repainted in 2024. The irrigation system was recently replaced and serviced in 2026, as well as a new, custom walkway and granite stairs at the front entry. Giant, oversized 2 car garage with walk up to tons of storage or it could be converted into hobby room or studio. The lower level features a guest suite ideal for in-law conversion. Family room has new hardwood flooring to match the kitchen. 1st floor half bath renovated as well with new plumbing, vanity and toilet. Giant, detached 2 car garage with loft storage and a completely fenced in yard for your pets and kids. This home has been loved and well cared for.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 899,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Nashua

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5087276

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished Full Basement Stairs
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling Primary BR w/ BA Window Treatment
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Beds 4
Total Rooms 13
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator Gas Stove Gas Water Heater Natural Gas Water Heater
Garage Yes
current use No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning res
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1940
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Colonial
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block uk
Assessment Amount 666500
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Brick Exterior Clapboard Exterior
Directions Manchester St. to Ashland.
High School Nashua High School North
City Nashua
School District Nashua School District
Seasonal No
Elementary School Charlotte Ave Elem School
Middle School Pennichuck Junior High School
DOM 8
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 216.89
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Level
Exterior Amenities Deck Outbuilding Patio Screened Porch
Driveway Paved
Water View No
Lot Size Area 0.33
Water Source Public
Parking Features Driveway Detached
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 00134

Broker

(603) 589-8800

Phone

rickstoudt1@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,535
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,535

Nearby
1783549 Elementary School
1008819 Middle School
Nashua High School North High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$899,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5 Ashland Street, Nashua, NH, 03064 is a Single Family Home for sale at $899,000 with 4,145 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 5 Ashland Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 03064 which is in Nashua, NH