1939 Manchester Drive Lapeer, MI $ 298,000
1939 Manchester Drive
$ 298,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

1939 Manchester Drive

Lapeer, MI, 48446
$ 298,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,835

1939 Manchester Drive, Lapeer, MI 48446 - Image 1
1939 Manchester Drive, Lapeer, MI 48446 - Image 2
1939 Manchester Drive, Lapeer, MI 48446 - Image 3
1939 Manchester Drive, Lapeer, MI 48446 - Image 4
1939 Manchester Drive, Lapeer, MI 48446 - Image 5
1939 Manchester Drive, Lapeer, MI 48446 - Image 6
1939 Manchester Drive, Lapeer, MI 48446 - Image 7
1939 Manchester Drive, Lapeer, MI 48446 - Image 8
1939 Manchester Drive, Lapeer, MI 48446 - Image 9
1939 Manchester Drive, Lapeer, MI 48446 - Image 10
1939 Manchester Drive, Lapeer, MI 48446 - Image 11
1939 Manchester Drive, Lapeer, MI 48446 - Image 12
1939 Manchester Drive, Lapeer, MI 48446 - Image 13
1939 Manchester Drive, Lapeer, MI 48446 - Image 14
1939 Manchester Drive, Lapeer, MI 48446 - Image 15
1939 Manchester Drive, Lapeer, MI 48446 - Image 16
1939 Manchester Drive, Lapeer, MI 48446 - Image 17
1939 Manchester Drive, Lapeer, MI 48446 - Image 18
1939 Manchester Drive, Lapeer, MI 48446 - Image 19
1939 Manchester Drive, Lapeer, MI 48446 - Image 20
1939 Manchester Drive, Lapeer, MI 48446 - Image 21
1939 Manchester Drive, Lapeer, MI 48446 - Image 22
1939 Manchester Drive, Lapeer, MI 48446 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Lapeer, MI

for $298,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,300 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.89.

New construction with nice open floor plan. Vaulted ceiling in living room. Primary bedroom features walk-in closet and large bath. 3 car detached garage with covered entry to home. 10x10 rear deck as well as 6x42 front porch. Nice finishes in this quality built domicile. Come check it out it's a beautiful day in Monticello Estates!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 298,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 741

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.89

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Lapeer

County/Region

Lapeer

MLS | Web ID

60990238

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail.
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Garage Detached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Accepting Backup Offers
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2026
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Elba Twp (44009)
Primary City Lapeer
Directions Elba to Southampton to Manchester
City Lapeer
School District Lapeer Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 09 65 500 000 00 T7N R9E MONTICELLO ESTATES LOTS 350 351 AND 352.
DOM 3
Postal Code 48446
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 229.23
Public Remarks New construction with nice open floor plan. Vaulted ceiling in living room. Primary bedroom features walk-in closet and large bath. 3 car detached garage with covered entry to home. 10x10 rear deck as
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch
Frontage 231
Lot Size Area 0.89
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 231x150x358x129

Affordability Calculator

$1,897
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,835
Monthly Property Taxes
$62

Nearby
760258 Elementary School
760121 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$298,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1939 Manchester Drive, Lapeer, MI, 48446 is a Single Family Home for sale at $298,000 with 1,300 sqft and a lot size of 0.89. 1939 Manchester Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 48446 which is in Lapeer, MI