6 Captains Court Madison, WI $ 270,000
6 Captains Court
$ 270,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6 Captains Court

Madison, WI, 53719
$ 270,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,104

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

Listed by Realty Executives Cooper Spransy
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 1
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 2
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 3
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 4
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 5
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 6
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 7
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 8
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 9
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 10
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 11
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 12
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 13
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 14
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 15
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 16
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 17
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 18
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 19
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 20
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 21
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 22
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 23
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 24
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 25
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 26
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 27
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 28
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 29
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 30
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 31
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 32
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 33
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 34
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 35
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 36
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 37
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 38
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 39
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 40
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 41
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 42
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 43
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 44
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 45
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 46
6 Captains Court, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Madison, WI

for $270,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,104 square foot condo was built in 1989.

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo that offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, & low-maintenance lifestyle. Step inside to find fresh paint throughout & brand-new flooring in the main living spaces. The natural light shines throughout the open concept layout and the fireplace provides cozy vibes after a long day. This home features 2 generously sized bedrooms and 2 large full bathrooms. This end unit is also on the ground floor & offers a private deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Say goodbye to lawn care and snow removal, everything is taken care of for you! No need for a gym membership when you have access to a fully equipped workout facility, plus a pool, hot tub, sauna, playground, Clubhouse & various sports courts. Whether you're commuting to work or heading out to enjoy everything Madison has to offer, this location makes it easy! This home checks all of the boxes, so make sure to check it out before it's gone!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 270,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,589

Style

End Unit,Garden

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Madison

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2021064

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Wood or sim. wood floors Walk-in closet(s) Washer Dryer Water softener included Cable/Satellite Available Storage Unit Inc At Least 1 tub Split bedrooms Internet - Cable
Kitchen Dimensions 10x12
Kitchen Features Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Oven Range Range/Oven Refrigerator
Beds 2
Total Baths 2
Total Number of Units 8
Heating/Cooling Central air Forced air
Bedroom 2 Level M
Kitchen Level M
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl
Exterior Amenities Deck/Balcony
See more
General
Fireplaces 1 fireplace Wood
Zoning PD
HOA Fee 319
School District Madison
Common Amenities Clubhouse Common Green Space Exercise room Outdoor Pool Playground equipment Sauna Tennis court Whirlpool
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Style End Unit Garden
County Dane
Class Condo
Unit Number 2
Accessibility Features First floor bedroom First floor full bath Low pile or no carpeting Open floor plan
Tax Year 2025
Floor Number 1
Fuel Natural gas
Building Name Harbor House Condominiums
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1989
Directions Travel south on Gammon Rd turn west on Watts Rd turn left on Katie Dr right on Flagship Drive Right on Harbor House Drive Right on Captains Ct
High School Memorial
City Madison
Elementary School Call School District
Middle School Spring Harbor
DOM 15
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 244.57
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/53df80cc-8ad7-4e2a-817e-568baf8c7776?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
County Qtr Section West Metro Madison
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

Broker

(608) 332-1746

Phone

jessdohertyrealty@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,045
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$382

Nearby
1568236 Elementary School
3397594 Middle School
Memorial High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$270,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6 Captains Court, Madison, WI, 53719 is a Condo for sale at $270,000 with 1,104 sqft. 6 Captains Court has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 53719 which is in Madison, WI