3602 Wyandot Street Denver, CO $ 1,099,000
3602 Wyandot Street
$ 1,099,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 11am - 2pm
Share Save

3602 Wyandot Street

Denver, CO, 80211
$ 1,099,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,988

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,767

Listed by Fathom Realty Colorado LLC
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 1
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 2
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 3
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 4
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 5
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 6
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 7
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 8
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 9
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 10
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 11
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 12
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 13
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 14
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 15
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 16
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 17
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 18
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 19
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 20
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 21
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 22
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 23
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 24
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 25
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 26
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 27
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 28
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 29
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 30
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 31
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 32
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 33
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 34
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 35
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 36
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 37
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 38
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 39
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 40
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 41
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 42
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 43
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 44
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 45
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 46
3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO 80211 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Denver, CO

for $1,099,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,988 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.07.

Beautifully maintained corner-lot half-duplex in the sought-after Highlands/LoHi Denver Area, just moments from top dining, shopping, downtown, and entertainment venues. Filled with natural light from sunny southern exposures, this move-in ready home offers tall ceilings, hardwood floors, multiple fireplaces, and an open, functional layout designed for modern living. The remodeled main level showcases elegant Cambria Brittanicca quartz countertops, stylish gray shaker cabinetry, and an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining, while refinished hardwood floors provide a cohesive look throughout. Spacious upper level features a primary suite, two additional bedrooms, full hall bath, and convenient laundry. Newer roof and Bosch heat pump system provide comfort and peace of mind. Finished basement with three-quarter bath adds valuable flex space for recreation, workout area, workspace, or additional living needs. Enjoy a private patio, professional landscaping, a spacious two-car garage with a Level 2 EV charger, and the added convenience of abundant off-street parking along 36th Avenue—an uncommon advantage in this vibrant Denver neighborhood.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
3602 Wyandot Street Denver, CO
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,099,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,810

Style

Contemporary,Urban Contemporary

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Denver

County/Region

Denver

MLS | Web ID

3868338

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Five Piece Bath Granite Counters High Ceilings High Speed Internet Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Primary Suite Quartz Counters Smart Thermostat Smoke Free Sound System Walk-In C
Basement Finished Full Interior Entry Sump Pump
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 3
Fireplace Features Bedroom Dining Room Family Room
Common Walls End Unit
Basement (Y/N) Y
Window Features Double Pane Windows Egress Windows Window Coverings
Above Grade Finished Area 1992
Half Baths 1
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 946
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Electricity Connected Internet Access (Wired) Natural Gas Connected Phone Connected
Possession Closing/DOD
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Sump Pump Washer
Zoning U-TU-B
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Patio Wrap Around
Architectural Style Contemporary Urban Contemporary
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Radon Detector Security System Smart Cameras Smart Security System Smoke Detector(s) Video Doorbell
Construction Materials Frame Stone Stucco
Exclusions Staging Furniture.
Year Built 2006
Electric 220 Volts Single Phase
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Facing Direction South
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-25 take Speer northbound exit head north on Zuni right on 35th and left onto Wyandot. Located on corner of 36th and Wyandot. From I-70 take federal south to 38th head east and turn south on Wy
High School North
City Denver
Entry Location Ground
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Denver 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3033
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA Jumbo VA Loan
Elementary School Columbian
Tax Annual Amount 5810
Middle/Junior High School Skinner
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/d5882efe-6353-462b-abbd-301422ee7105?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano
Structure Type Duplex
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Denver 1
Elementary School District Denver 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Garden Gas Valve
Vegetation Grassed
Fencing Full
Parking Features Concrete Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s) Smart Garage Door
Lot Features Corner Lot Landscaped Level Sprinklers In Front Sprinklers In Rear
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 3033
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2988
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Road Surface Type Alley Paved Paved
Road Frontage Type Public
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3602
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Fathom Realty Colorado Llc

Broker

(720) 301-4954

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$7,251
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,767
Monthly Property Taxes
$484

Nearby
732513 Elementary School
733154 Middle School
North High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,099,000 -2.74% Price Down
5/6/2026$1,130,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3602 Wyandot Street, Denver, CO, 80211 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,099,000 with 2,988 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 3602 Wyandot Street has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 80211 which is in Denver, CO