481 Lower Jaffrey Road Dublin, NH $ 539,900
481 Lower Jaffrey Road
$ 539,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/14 4:30pm - 6:30pm
Share Save

481 Lower Jaffrey Road

Dublin, NH, 03444
$ 539,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,341

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,324

Listed by Holleigh Tlapa, EXP Realty, 603-305-6170, holly@nhrealty.pro
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 1
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 2
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 3
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 4
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 5
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 6
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 7
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 8
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 9
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 10
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 11
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 12
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 13
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 14
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 15
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 16
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 17
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 18
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 19
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 20
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 21
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 22
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 23
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 24
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 25
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 26
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 27
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 28
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 29
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 30
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 31
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 32
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 33
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 34
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 35
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 36
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 37
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 38
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 39
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 40
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 41
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 42
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 43
481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH 03444 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Dublin, NH

for $539,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,341 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 2.

Welcome to your quintessential New Hampshire country retreat in the heart of Dublin! Set on a private and peaceful 2-acre lot, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath dormered Cape offers the perfect blend of charm, flexibility, and recent updates. Inside, you’ll find a versatile floor plan designed to fit a variety of lifestyles. The main level features open-concept living with a comfortable flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas; ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A first-floor bedroom option provides flexibility for guests or single-level living, while the finished lower level offers additional living space complete with a mini kitchen and full bath, perfect for extended family, guests, or potential in-law use. Baths include 2 full, 2 half and a separate shower in the 1st floor laundry area. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint throughout much of the home, updated laminate flooring upstairs, a renovated downstairs bathroom (2025), and deck enhancements, allowing the next owner to move in and make it their own with ease. Upstairs, you’ll find four sun-filled bedrooms along with additional flex space, while the lower level expands your options even further. A cozy wood stove adds warmth and character during the colder months. Step outside and enjoy everything this property has to offer: a detached barn with parking, chicken coop, fire pit area, and wide-open yard space ideal for gardening, recreation, or simply taking in the peaceful surroundings. Located in the highly desirable Monadnock region, you’ll have easy access to hiking, boating, and year-round outdoor activities, all while enjoying the tranquility of rural living just a short drive from local amenities. A rare opportunity to own a well-rounded property with space, updates, and endless potential in one of Dublin’s most picturesque settings.

See more

Open House

5/14/2026 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
5/17/2026 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
481 Lower Jaffrey Road Dublin, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 539,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

2

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Dublin

County/Region

Cheshire

MLS | Web ID

5087270

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Floor Daylight Partially Finished Storage Space Walkout
Interior Amenities Natural Light Wood Stove Hook-up 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Vinyl Vinyl Plank
Beds 4
Total Rooms 9
See more
General
Road Frontage TBD
Sewer 1500+ Gallon Leach Field Private
Heating Oil Hot Water
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Yes
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning RU RUR
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 2003
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s) Generator Ready
Style Cape
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 3
Assessment Amount 474500
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame
High School Contoocook Valley Reg High Sch
City Dublin
Other Equipment Smoke Detector Wood Stove
School District Contoocook Valley SD SAU #1
Seasonal No
Elementary School Dublin Consolidated Sch
Middle School South Meadow School
DOM 5
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 230.63
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Level Open Rural Private
Exterior Amenities Deck Shed
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 2
Water Source Drilled Well Private
Parking Features Driveway Parking Spaces 6+ RV Access/Parking
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Concrete
Lot 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Holleigh Tlapa

Listing Agent

Exp Realty

Broker

(603) 305-6170

Phone

holly@nhrealty.pro

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,324
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,324

Nearby
4575047 Elementary School
1007354 Middle School
Contoocook Valley Reg High Sch High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$539,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

481 Lower Jaffrey Road, Dublin, NH, 03444 is a Single Family Home for sale at $539,900 with 2,341 sqft and a lot size of 2. 481 Lower Jaffrey Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 03444 which is in Dublin, NH