537 Tennyson Rochester Hills, MI $ 295,000
537 Tennyson
$ 295,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

537 Tennyson

Rochester Hills, MI, 48307
$ 295,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,402

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,816

537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 1
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 2
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 3
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 4
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 5
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 6
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 7
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 8
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 9
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 10
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 11
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 12
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 13
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 14
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 15
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 16
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 17
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 18
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 19
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 20
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 21
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 22
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 23
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 24
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 25
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 26
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 27
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 28
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 29
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 30
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 31
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 32
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 33
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 34
537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 35

Condo for sale in Rochester Hills, MI

for $295,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,402 square foot condo was built in 1986.

HIGHEST AND BEST DUE SUNDAY, May 10th @6PM! THANK YOU!! Welcome to 537 Tennyson in the highly desirable Hampton on the Green of Rochester Hills! This beautifully updated 2-bedroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in one of the area's most popular communities. Inside, you'll find warm wood floors, a modern updated kitchen, and a bright, functional layout with great natural light throughout. The finished basement adds valuable extra living space - perfect for a family room, home office, workout space, or additional storage. Upstairs features spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and the convenience of second-floor laundry. Set on the golf course with access to the community pool, this home offers a peaceful setting while still being close to shopping, dining, parks, schools, and easy commuter access. Move-in ready and easy to love!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 295,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,132

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Rochester Hills

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60990211

Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1986
Subdivision Hampton On The Green Condo MI
Style Traditional
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Ownership Private
Municipality Rochester Hills
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Rochester Hills (63151)
Primary City Rochester Hills
Directions North on Rochester Rd West onto Hamlin Right onto Regency Left onto Tennyson
City Rochester Hills
School District Rochester Community School Distr
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description T3N R11E SEC 26 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 295 HAMPTON ON THE GREEN BLDG 9 UNIT 47 L 7781 P 748 09/25/85 FR 031
DOM 3
Postal Code 48307
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 210.41
Public Remarks HIGHEST AND BEST DUE SUNDAY
See more
Interior
Great Room Level Entry
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$2,077
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,816
Monthly Property Taxes
$261

Nearby
760329 Elementary School
759804 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$295,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

537 Tennyson, Rochester Hills, MI, 48307 is a Condo for sale at $295,000 with 1,402 sqft. 537 Tennyson has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 48307 which is in Rochester Hills, MI