3905 Joyner Street Flint, MI $ 96,999
3905 Joyner Street
$ 96,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

3905 Joyner Street

Flint, MI, 48532
$ 96,999
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 888

Monthly Estimate*

$ 597

3905 Joyner Street, Flint, MI 48532 - Image 1
3905 Joyner Street, Flint, MI 48532 - Image 2
3905 Joyner Street, Flint, MI 48532 - Image 3
3905 Joyner Street, Flint, MI 48532 - Image 4
3905 Joyner Street, Flint, MI 48532 - Image 5
3905 Joyner Street, Flint, MI 48532 - Image 6
3905 Joyner Street, Flint, MI 48532 - Image 7
3905 Joyner Street, Flint, MI 48532 - Image 8
3905 Joyner Street, Flint, MI 48532 - Image 9
3905 Joyner Street, Flint, MI 48532 - Image 10
3905 Joyner Street, Flint, MI 48532 - Image 11
3905 Joyner Street, Flint, MI 48532 - Image 12
3905 Joyner Street, Flint, MI 48532 - Image 13
3905 Joyner Street, Flint, MI 48532 - Image 14
3905 Joyner Street, Flint, MI 48532 - Image 15
3905 Joyner Street, Flint, MI 48532 - Image 16
3905 Joyner Street, Flint, MI 48532 - Image 17
3905 Joyner Street, Flint, MI 48532 - Image 18
3905 Joyner Street, Flint, MI 48532 - Image 19
3905 Joyner Street, Flint, MI 48532 - Image 20
3905 Joyner Street, Flint, MI 48532 - Image 21
3905 Joyner Street, Flint, MI 48532 - Image 22
3905 Joyner Street, Flint, MI 48532 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Flint, MI

for $96,999 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 888 square foot home was built in 1967 on a lot size of 0.09.

Charming and efficiently designed, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfortable living with thoughtful use of space throughout. With 888 square feet above grade and an additional 336 square feet of finished basement space (864 total basement square feet), there's room to relax, work, and entertain. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living room, creating an open-concept layout perfect for everyday living and hosting guests. Downstairs, the finished portion of the basement provides extra versatility - ideal for a recreation room, home office, or workout space. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard complete with a brick fire pit - perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings. A detached 1-car garage adds convenience and additional storage. Centrally located just north of Swartz Creek Golf Course, this home offers easy highway access and close proximity to dining, shopping, and entertainment, making daily commutes and weekend plans a breeze. A great opportunity to own a well-located home with functional space and inviting features.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 96,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,324

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Flint

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

60990210

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1967
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Flint (25023)
Primary City Flint
Directions Heading west on w Court st turn left onto Minnie st then turn left onto Joyner st. home is on your left.
City Flint
School District Flint City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description WEST COURT GARDENS LOT 144
DOM 3
Postal Code 48532
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 109.23
Public Remarks Charming and efficiently designed this 3-bedroom
See more
Interior
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.09
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40X100

Affordability Calculator

$708
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$597
Monthly Property Taxes
$110

Nearby
760113 Elementary School
759942 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$96,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

3905 Joyner Street, Flint, MI, 48532 is a Single Family Home for sale at $96,999 with 888 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 3905 Joyner Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1967. The property's zip code is 48532 which is in Flint, MI