318 N Front Street Wormleysburg, PA $ 399,999
318 N Front Street
$ 399,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

318 N Front Street

Wormleysburg, PA, 17043
$ 399,999
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 1,730

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 1
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 2
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 3
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 4
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 5
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 6
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 7
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 8
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 9
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 10
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 11
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 12
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 13
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 14
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 15
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 16
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 17
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 18
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 19
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 20
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 21
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 22
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 23
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 24
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 25
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 26
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 27
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 28
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 29
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 30
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 31
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 32
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 33
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 34
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 35
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 36
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 37
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 38
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 39
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 40
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 41
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 42
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 43
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 44
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 45
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 46
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 47
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 48
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 49
318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA 17043 - Image 50

Commercial Property for sale in Wormleysburg, PA

for $399,999. This 1,730 square foot building was built in 1921 on a lot size of 0.14.

Rare professional opportunity along Wormleysburg's distinguished North Front Street corridor, home to law firms, financial advisors, medical practices, and boutique offices. This all-brick property delivers timeless character with open-water views of the Susquehanna River and downtown Harrisburg. Classic curb appeal, mature landscaping, and a welcoming brick facade make a refined first impression. Inside, a light-filled reception area features hardwood floors and elegant stair railings, while the main client meeting space is anchored by a stone fireplace and picture window framing the river. Kitchenette with cream cabinetry opens to a flexible breakroom area. Upstairs offers an executive suite with river views plus two additional private offices. Fully fenced rear yard and oversized detached 2-car garage with loft space provide storage, file archive, or future build-out potential. Minutes to Downtown Harrisburg, the State Capitol Complex, and the Dauphin County Courthouse. Schedule your private tour today!

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 399,999

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 3,762

Style

Professional,Medical,/General Retail

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1921

Town/City

Wormleysburg

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

PACB2053682

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Electric
Heating Y/N Y
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Restrooms 2
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Steam
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning VILLAGE MIXED USE 2
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1921
View River
Property Subtype Office
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality WORMLEYSBURG BORO
Business Type Professional Medical Other/General Retail
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Flood Zone
MLS Area Wormleysburg Boro (14447)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6098.00
Tax Annual Amount 3762.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 231.21
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision EDGEWATER
Tax Lot 11
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Flood Plain
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway On Street Private Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N Y
Building Area Total 1730.00
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 44800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 318

Affordability Calculator

$2,776
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$314

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$399,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

318 N Front Street, Wormleysburg, PA, 17043 is a Commercial Property for sale at $399,999 with 1,730 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 318 N Front Street was built in 1921. The property's zip code is 17043 which is in Wormleysburg, PA